Leroy Sprague Invite 2022

Cheyenne, WY

Athlete Entries


Boys 4000 Meter Run 181 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sewell, Cody Saratoga High School
Shuman, Henry Laramie Middle School
Upton, Ethan McCormick Junior High School
Appleton, Riley Wheatland Middle School
Genho, Christian Pine Bluffs High School
Timmerman, Wyatt Laramie Middle School
Taylor, Brecken Laramie Middle School
Miller, Seth Carey Middle School
West, Micah McCormick Junior High School
Tanner, Wilk Rawlins Middle School
Messenger, Mason Johnson Junior High School
Wolf, Casey Laramie Middle School
Russell, Breckin McCormick Junior High School
Rasnake, Chase Wheatland Middle School
Hansen, Lj Pine Bluffs High School
Boyer, Grayson Laramie Middle School
Schuman, Henry Laramie Middle School
Rasanen, Finn Carey Middle School
Bjorgvinsson, Gisli McCormick Junior High School
Nott, Mitchell Rawlins Middle School
De la Cruz, Marc Johnson Junior High School
Burt, Brycen Carey Middle School
Jerermy, Belaski Laramie Middle School
Larson, Shaiden Laramie Middle School
Zabriskie, Hans Carey Middle School
Cook, Zachary McCormick Junior High School
Gorney, Evan Pine Bluffs High School
Hagan, Dawson Wheatland Middle School
Muirheid, Gavyn Pine Bluffs High School
Cook, Alex Laramie Middle School
Walton, Josh Carey Middle School
Davis, Wyatt McCormick Junior High School
York, David Rawlins Middle School
Mancera, Andre Johnson Junior High School
Garman, Rylan Carey Middle School
Asay, Wade Laramie Middle School
Villamore, Nathan Saint Mary's Middle School
Fansler, Adam Carey Middle School
St Jean, Oliver McCormick Junior High School
Wilson, Xander Pine Bluffs High School
Berg, Anthony Wheatland Middle School
Schnell, Kale Pine Bluffs High School
Li, Donglin Laramie Middle School
Powell, Antoine Rawlins Middle School
Edington, Jamisen McCormick Junior High School
Augustine, Connor Johnson Junior High School
Smith, Aidan Carey Middle School
Enevoldsen, Jaxson Laramie Middle School
Gosar, Jaxon Laramie Middle School
Kennedy, Carter Carey Middle School
Hannon, Levi McCormick Junior High School
Evans, Brayden Wheatland Middle School
Rowbal, Deacon Pine Bluffs High School
Paes-Barreto, Fisher Laramie Middle School
Berkovitz, Wyatt Rawlins Middle School
Grenfell, Alex McCormick Junior High School
Gale, Carter Laramie Middle School
Ketcham, Jackson Carey Middle School
Huck, Cooper McCormick Junior High School
Voss, Rhyden Rock River Middle School
Petry, Damian Pine Bluffs High School
Rulli-Sandres, Aritz Laramie Middle School
Hutchison, Evan Laramie Middle School
Hamblin, Edward Rawlins Middle School
Eddy, James McCormick Junior High School
Murray, Chase Laramie Middle School
Burrows, Braden Carey Middle School
MacKay, Case McCormick Junior High School
Culver, Jason McCormick Junior High School
Codallos, Jeremiah Rock River Middle School
Thomas, Isaac Pine Bluffs High School
Travis , Miller Laramie Middle School
Gallagher, Joshua Laramie Middle School
Gonzalez, Eli Carey Middle School
Merrell, Xander McCormick Junior High School
Billie, Jonaven Johnson Junior High School
Sorensen, Andrew Laramie Middle School
Odell, Abrim McCormick Junior High School
Cecil, Justin Wheatland Middle School
Lee, Asher Pine Bluffs High School
Albert, Ying Laramie Middle School
Arney, Jett Saratoga High School
Miller, Jared Carey Middle School
Paul, Colton McCormick Junior High School
Heenan, Cole Johnson Junior High School
Studyvin, Keith Laramie Middle School
Zimmerman, Cole Laramie Middle School
Bishop, Cade McCormick Junior High School
Foland, Tylen Wheatland Middle School
Becerra, Tomas Pine Bluffs High School
Wiederholt, Axel Laramie Middle School
Woodhouse, Finn Laramie Middle School
Parks, Austin Carey Middle School
Woods, Tanner McCormick Junior High School
Blasi, Noah Rawlins Middle School
Penny, Brian Johnson Junior High School
Klinker, Jordan Laramie Middle School
Deti, Brendan McCormick Junior High School
Reiman-Villamor, Lathon Wheatland Middle School
Garver, Hayden Pine Bluffs High School
Buescher, Zane Laramie Middle School
Soester, Lucas Carey Middle School
Briggs, Jace McCormick Junior High School
Johnston, Bryce Rawlins Middle School
Washburn, Peyton Johnson Junior High School
Cole, Abe Carey Middle School
Stafford, Wesley Laramie Middle School
Steele, Ezra Saint Mary's Middle School
Davis, Hunter Carey Middle School
Montoya, Jacob McCormick Junior High School
Wiggam, Wyatt Pine Bluffs High School
Hagan, Gabe Wheatland Middle School
James, Hadley Pine Bluffs High School
Fergon, Nicholas Laramie Middle School
Lorano, Theodore Laramie Middle School
Bohlmann, Braden Carey Middle School
Kirby, Judah Rawlins Middle School
Moore, Logan McCormick Junior High School
Lopez, Daniel Johnson Junior High School
Prince, Bo Carey Middle School
Eastman, Timothy Laramie Middle School
Fitzgerald, Chris Carey Middle School
Buss, Emmett McCormick Junior High School
Buchammer, Sebastian Pine Bluffs High School
Donnelly, Brady Wheatland Middle School
Zerck, Kooper Pine Bluffs High School
Roylance, Mikael Laramie Middle School
Robinson, Caleb Rawlins Middle School
Delo, Sterling McCormick Junior High School
Eldridge, Teegan Carey Middle School
Faus, Carson Laramie Middle School
Winters, Aidric Carey Middle School
Heilig, Wyatt McCormick Junior High School
Allen, Sutter Pine Bluffs High School
Voss, Alex Rock River Middle School
Clubb, Lucas Laramie Middle School
Murray, Aiden Laramie Middle School
Tanner, Benson Rawlins Middle School
Hastings, Bryson McCormick Junior High School
Goodspeed, Gabriel Laramie Middle School
Arias, Issac Carey Middle School
Lewis, Porter McCormick Junior High School
Moody, Dylan McCormick Junior High School
Winters, Luca Rock River Middle School
Dunnam, Ace Pine Bluffs High School
Carl, Lewis Laramie Middle School
Cuppy, Boomer Carey Middle School
Marcum, Logan McCormick Junior High School
Ray, Nathan Johnson Junior High School
Osborne, Ayden Laramie Middle School
Logan, Drake McCormick Junior High School
Hansen, Rutley Pine Bluffs High School
Arnold, Annabelle Laramie Middle School
Williams, Elijah Saratoga High School
McFadden, Ben Carey Middle School
Olmstead, Dayton McCormick Junior High School
Fournier, Finnegan Johnson Junior High School
Stafford, Evan Laramie Middle School
Hartsky, Flint 16:16.30 Laramie Middle School
Murrary, Jackson 17:50.70 Laramie Middle School
Zimmerman, Cole 18:58.50 Laramie Middle School
Terry, Teagan 18:59.40 Laramie Middle School
Ahrenhotz, Nathan 19:32.90 Laramie Middle School
Zemtsop, Nate 19:33.50 Laramie Middle School
Stafford, Wes 19:40.90 Laramie Middle School
Sorenson, Colben 19:44.70 Laramie Middle School
McCrea, Eric 19:53.30 Laramie Middle School
McGee, John 20:41.00 Laramie Middle School
Chamberlin, Nolan 20:59.40 Laramie Middle School
Burkhart, Nick 21:42.40 Laramie Middle School
Misslin, Jaren 22:21.80 Laramie Middle School
Burkhart, Alex 22:23.30 Laramie Middle School
Belaski, Jeremy 22:24.30 Laramie Middle School
Brande, Nicholas 22:40.90 Laramie Middle School
Woodhouse, Andrew 22:51.70 Laramie Middle School
Thiel, Eli 25:11.90 Laramie Middle School
Fowler, Bryce 25:33.10 Laramie Middle School
Layson, Sawyer 26:38.40 Laramie Middle School
Gamroth, Logan 30:47.40 Laramie Middle School
Gardner, Thomas 30:47.60 Laramie Middle School
Bade, Gannon 31:22.10 Laramie Middle School
Back to Top

Boys 5000 Meter Run 113 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harman, Joshua Rawlins High School
Henson, Micah Cheyenne Central High School
Bartlett, Grant Saratoga High School
Wilson, Xavier Pine Bluffs High School
Quigley, Jt Cheyenne South High School
Paisecki, Cody Pine Bluffs High School
Birge, Braden Cheyenne Central High School
Walcher, Mason Cheyenne Central High School
Barkhurst, Brayden Saratoga High School
Walczak, Nathan Pine Bluffs High School
Allen, Cooper Pine Bluffs High School
Dent, Josh Cheyenne Central High School
Rigg, Jonah Cheyenne Central High School
Butler, Zane Saratoga High School
Brokaw, Bridger Cheyenne Central High School
Odonnell, Gavin Cheyenne East High School
Bookout, David Wheatland High School
Moore, Logan Cheyenne Central High School
Keel, Bennett Saratoga High School
Pikal, Michael Laramie High School
Foster, Logan Cheyenne South High School
Sipe, Decker Saratoga High School
Rohde, Toren Cheyenne Central High School
Kaligis, Cooper Laramie High School
Mansur, Logan Cheyenne East High School
Murray, Tyler Wheatland High School
Tator, JonDavid Cheyenne Central High School
Kaiser, Sam Laramie High School
Greenberg, Dylan Saratoga High School
Barrington, William Cheyenne Central High School
Chapman, Kagen Rawlins High School
Martin, Nathan Laramie High School
Zwonitzer, Aden Cheyenne East High School
Escobedo, Jose Cheyenne Central High School
Moritz, Solomon Laramie High School
McFadden, Evan Cheyenne East High School
Hanni, Cooper Wheatland High School
Nambo, Oliver Rawlins High School
Smith, Meyer Laramie High School
Brant, Kayson Cheyenne Central High School
Ewell, Peyson Laramie High School
Boyd, Duncan Rawlins High School
Runyan, Alex Cheyenne Central High School
Robinson, Evan Rawlins High School
Binning, Darin Laramie High School
Pettus, Chase Rawlins High School
St. Jean, Parker Cheyenne Central High School
Strain, Wyatt Laramie High School
Norris, Ethan Pine Bluffs High School
Martino, Tucker Cheyenne Central High School
Arnold, Flynn Laramie High School
Westfall, Noa Rawlins High School
Smith, Payton Cheyenne Central High School
Macy, Jake Pine Bluffs High School
Bechtal, Tom Cheyenne South High School
Stockton, Logan Pine Bluffs High School
Mendez-Johnson, Preston Cheyenne Central High School
Hannon, Roman Cheyenne Central High School
Bartlett, Grady Saratoga High School
Cassel, Beckett Pine Bluffs High School
Heschke, Forrest Cheyenne South High School
Sumare, Brayden Pine Bluffs High School
Crilly, Jack Cheyenne Central High School
Condict, Calvin Saratoga High School
Rucinski, Kelton Laramie High School
Juarez, Pablo Cheyenne Central High School
Anderson, Douglas Saratoga High School
Schmidt, Trevor Cheyenne Central High School
Colbert , Brayden Cheyenne East High School
May, Gavin Wheatland High School
Touchton, Gavin Cheyenne Central High School
Greenberg, Tyler Saratoga High School
Gray, Emmett Laramie High School
Mowry, Cale Saratoga High School
Reed, Zane Cheyenne Central High School
Eberle, Dominic Laramie High School
Haberkorn, David Cheyenne East High School
Fetsco, Jackson Cheyenne Central High School
Whistler, Jarod Laramie High School
Morrell, Race Cheyenne Central High School
Frakes, Ethan Rawlins High School
Voos, Jack Laramie High School
Steveson, Lucas Cheyenne East High School
Perriton, Kempton Cheyenne Central High School
Dickson, Donavan Laramie High School
Hinman, Cody Rawlins High School
Megeath, Aiden Wheatland High School
Landa, Aaiden Rawlins High School
Moore, Gideon Laramie High School
Dixon, Luke Cheyenne Central High School
Specht, James Laramie High School
Wells, Logan Rawlins High School
James, Clay Pine Bluffs High School
Wheeler, Bridger Cheyenne Central High School
Cano, Julio Rawlins High School
Kramer-Klouda, Riley Rawlins High School
Jaspersen, Malakai Cheyenne Central High School
Dhingra, Rohm Laramie High School
Winters, Hunter Rock River High School
Freeman, Izaac Cheyenne South High School
Ashworth, Dylan Pine Bluffs High School
Kristensen, Alex Cheyenne Central High School
Stuart-Walker, Isaiah 20:01.00 Cheyenne East High School
Ketcham, Jace 20:29.50 Cheyenne East High School
Wakkinen, Benjamin 20:31.60 Cheyenne East High School
White, Chase 20:36.80 Cheyenne East High School
Kidd, Billy 21:26.30 Cheyenne East High School
Kusler, Morgan 23:14.70 Cheyenne East High School
Parks, Shaun 23:26.80 Cheyenne East High School
Mcpherson, Riley 23:56.30 Cheyenne East High School
Weisbeck, Cormac 24:28.10 Cheyenne East High School
Ewing, Matthew 28:37.40 Cheyenne East High School
Ayokosok, Njie 29:01.90 Cheyenne East High School
Back to Top

Girls 4000 Meter Run 149 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Armijo, Jaelyn Laramie Middle School
Vasey, Charlette Carey Middle School
Beadles, Iris McCormick Junior High School
Johnson, Ester Rawlins Middle School
Mason, June Laramie Middle School
Mathis, Reegan Laramie Middle School
Betty, White Laramie Middle School
Scott, Eden Saratoga High School
Cortney, Madison Laramie Middle School
Walton, Courtney Carey Middle School
Fodor, Mackenzie McCormick Junior High School
Schneider, Lyla Rawlins Middle School
Pannell, Ellery Laramie Middle School
Courtney, Macklyn Laramie Middle School
Nigh, Tati Carey Middle School
Knott, Sadie McCormick Junior High School
Buckingham, Bristol Rawlins Middle School
Proulx, Megan McCormick Junior High School
Polson, Gabby Laramie Middle School
Eagle, JaiLa Laramie Middle School
McBride, Althea McCormick Junior High School
Fischer, Charity Rawlins Middle School
Rodgers, Ariann McCormick Junior High School
Romero, Danika Laramie Middle School
Frayley, Madeline Laramie Middle School
Bassett, Paige Carey Middle School
Hodgen, Ellie McCormick Junior High School
Tator, Isabella McCormick Junior High School
Grussendorf, Sara Laramie Middle School
Nyberg, Ella McCormick Junior High School
Rushing, Morgan Pine Bluffs High School
Johns, Tiana Johnson Junior High School
Seals, Ella Laramie Middle School
Madsen, Maggie Carey Middle School
Wheeler, Libby McCormick Junior High School
Adams-Case, Malea McCormick Junior High School
Hodges, Charlie Laramie Middle School
Learned, Kinily Laramie Middle School
Murphy, Dakota Pine Bluffs High School
Gudahl, Taylor Wheatland Middle School
Zimmerman, Evie Laramie Middle School
Florita, Gianna Carey Middle School
Horst, Anna McCormick Junior High School
Genho, Hannah Pine Bluffs High School
Gentle, June Wheatland Middle School
Nunez, Aliyah McCormick Junior High School
Killpack, Emma Laramie Middle School
Mathes, Mia Laramie Middle School
Fischer, Faith Rawlins Middle School
Sopr, Alakina Laramie Middle School
Worblewski, Teaghan Laramie Middle School
Nigh, Sandi Carey Middle School
Aguiar, Brihanna McCormick Junior High School
Bybee, Tessa Pine Bluffs High School
Kaufman, Jaylen Wheatland Middle School
Lehning, Paityn Laramie Middle School
Adams, Kasya Laramie Middle School
Soholt , Maddie Carey Middle School
Batson, Brinlee McCormick Junior High School
Nott, Brooke Rawlins Middle School
Burgess, Kristy Laramie Middle School
Keil, Allie Wheatland Middle School
Mathis, Mia Laramie Middle School
Butler, Zoe Saratoga High School
Bell, Audrey Laramie Middle School
Villa, Devyn Carey Middle School
Fagan, Audrey McCormick Junior High School
Plaisted, Collins Rawlins Middle School
Ramsankar, Vaiga Laramie Middle School
Milam, Valerie Laramie Middle School
Arnold, Annabelle Laramie Middle School
Kuesis, McKayla Saratoga High School
Courtney, Harlow Laramie Middle School
Weber, Aislinn Carey Middle School
Herrera, Sophia McCormick Junior High School
Dirck, Jamie Rawlins Middle School
Pierson, Cheyenne Laramie Middle School
Dean, Addison Laramie Middle School
Kruger, Evelyn McCormick Junior High School
Castrup, Naomi Rawlins Middle School
Putnam, Willa McCormick Junior High School
Purcell, Kaitlyn Laramie Middle School
Racines, Adalyn McCormick Junior High School
Ewell, Ainslee Laramie Middle School
Myers, Meisha McCormick Junior High School
Tanner, Grayce Rawlins Middle School
Sprosty, Brianna McCormick Junior High School
Rucinski, Isabella Laramie Middle School
White, Michaela Carey Middle School
Davis, Chloe McCormick Junior High School
Hedum, Ariel Johnson Junior High School
Zimmerman, Tavia McCormick Junior High School
Harshberger, Kadence Laramie Middle School
Pauli, Ella McCormick Junior High School
Perry, Soriah Pine Bluffs High School
Goff, Raelyn Wheatland Middle School
Worley, Abbigail Laramie Middle School
Colbert, Madysen Carey Middle School
Latham, Zia McCormick Junior High School
Galvan, Chailai Pine Bluffs High School
Witt, Annabel Wheatland Middle School
Lewis, Taylor McCormick Junior High School
Hurt, Alexandra Laramie Middle School
Annabelle, Arnold Laramie Middle School
Newman, Lettie Laramie Middle School
Giraldo, Kerian Laramie Middle School
Murphy, Aleiya Carey Middle School
Coles, Claire McCormick Junior High School
Thorvaldson, Alexis Rawlins Middle School
Beavers, Katie Pine Bluffs High School
Rienhart, Amani Wheatland Middle School
Knudsen, Mazzy Laramie Middle School
Searle, Synai Rawlins Middle School
Torbert, Adelle Rock River Middle School
White, Claire Laramie Middle School
Thompson, Tressa Laramie Middle School
Paulson, Destiny Carey Middle School
Rose, Sofia McCormick Junior High School
Gilliland, Emily Pine Bluffs High School
Jones, Lexi Wheatland Middle School
Leonhardt, Coral Laramie Middle School
Kaiser, Anna 18:05.90 Laramie Middle School
Enveoldsen, Brynlee 18:19.20 Laramie Middle School
Ommen, Lily 18:41.60 Laramie Middle School
Caputo-Wilkowski, Moorea 18:42.20 Laramie Middle School
Hoyt, Romy 18:42.40 Laramie Middle School
Arens, Claire 18:58.40 Laramie Middle School
Berryhill, Lainey 19:13.20 Laramie Middle School
Krueger, Ava 19:20.30 Laramie Middle School
Ommen, Adelyn 19:58.30 Laramie Middle School
Suloff, Delaney 20:03.40 Laramie Middle School
Giraldo, Keiran 20:40.80 Laramie Middle School
Alburn, Caylee 23:07.50 Laramie Middle School
Gray, Julep 23:54.70 Laramie Middle School
Graves, Addison 24:19.70 Laramie Middle School
Juarez, Bella 24:35.10 Laramie Middle School
Watson, Tavia 25:54.40 Laramie Middle School
Walker, Charlotte 26:12.30 Laramie Middle School
Howell, Claira 26:28.80 Laramie Middle School
Schueder, Aubrey 27:20.10 Laramie Middle School
Sanford, Maggie 27:34.40 Laramie Middle School
Gilmore, Cadence 27:34.50 Laramie Middle School
Killean, Ella 29:14.70 Laramie Middle School
Krause, Greenlee 29:22.30 Laramie Middle School
Chapa, Juliet 29:44.20 Laramie Middle School
Lorano, Lucille 29:45.70 Laramie Middle School
Jumana, Ahmed 32:45.40 Laramie Middle School
Studyvin, Makayla 32:47.30 Laramie Middle School
Fraley, Madeline 42:30.50 Laramie Middle School
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 82 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Burgess, Winter Laramie High School
Parker, Hazel Laramie High School
Hohn, Ella Cheyenne East High School
Asay, Ashlyn Laramie High School
Tanner, Harris Rawlins High School
Roesler, Libbie Laramie High School
Hedum, Rachel Cheyenne South High School
Smith, Ryann Rawlins High School
Saunders, Avery Cheyenne Central High School
McCollum, Taylor Pine Bluffs High School
Brown, Maddie Pine Bluffs High School
Araas, Liberty Cheyenne Central High School
Brenchley, Alyssa Cheyenne Central High School
Fleetwood, Danica Rawlins High School
Williams, Marilee Saratoga High School
Eklund, Shiriah Pine Bluffs High School
Sanchez, Alexa Pine Bluffs High School
Montano, Ella Cheyenne Central High School
Morrell, Sydney Cheyenne Central High School
Sagner, Megan Wheatland High School
Pollard, Payton Pine Bluffs High School
Scott, Milan Saratoga High School
Sumare, Sage Pine Bluffs High School
Kovacs, Linnaea Cheyenne Central High School
Cordell-Reiner, Rian Cheyenne Central High School
Sewell, Aspen Saratoga High School
Smith, Emma Cheyenne East High School
Carpenter, Chloe Wheatland High School
Marcy, Adelynn Cheyenne Central High School
Bromley, Allison Saratoga High School
Nitschke, Eva Rawlins High School
Schabron, Leah Laramie High School
Craig, Gracie Cheyenne East High School
Jensen, Ashlyn Wheatland High School
Jonker, Zyann Rock River High School
Bingham, Melissa Laramie High School
Madsen, Molly Cheyenne East High School
Dickson, Alexandra Laramie High School
Martinez, Elizabeth Rawlins High School
Peterson, Kylie Cheyenne East High School
Romero, Dev Laramie High School
Nunnaley, Malinah Laramie High School
Johnson, Mylee Rawlins High School
Leinius, Rhiannon Cheyenne Central High School
Perez, Peyton Pine Bluffs High School
Hedum, Sarah Cheyenne South High School
Griess, Jordan Pine Bluffs High School
Hofmeister, Emma Cheyenne Central High School
Sanchez, Jana Rawlins High School
Gebhart, Reagan Cheyenne Central High School
Michaud, Mandi Pine Bluffs High School
Theobald, Merina Pine Bluffs High School
Etchepare, Sofia Cheyenne Central High School
Clarke, Lauren Cheyenne Central High School
Lynch, Makinzea Rawlins High School
Wessel, Kaelyn Wheatland High School
Schnell, Kaitlynn Pine Bluffs High School
Williams, Rhiwan Saratoga High School
Patzer, Elyssa Pine Bluffs High School
Perriton, Brenna Cheyenne Central High School
Perriton, Averie Cheyenne Central High School
Dunning, Madison Saratoga High School
Lee, Hannah Wheatland High School
Garcia, Jasmin Pine Bluffs High School
Teichman, Madison Saratoga High School
Bassett, Alexa Cheyenne East High School
Deball, Reagan Cheyenne Central High School
Briggs, Riley Cheyenne Central High School
Rodriguez, Madison Saratoga High School
Forry, Addison Laramie High School
Ronnau, Ynes Cheyenne East High School
Bookout, Emilia Wheatland High School
Bunning, Claire Laramie High School
Trujillo, Mikaila Cheyenne East High School
Trammell, Igraine 24:10.86 Cheyenne East High School
Ronnau, Kaelyn 24:58.60 Cheyenne East High School
McQueen, Mya 24:58.87 Cheyenne East High School
Brady, Alexandria 25:14.30 Cheyenne East High School
Walton, Hailey 27:49.40 Cheyenne East High School
Haberkorn, Josephine 28:33.60 Cheyenne East High School
LaVaillie, Hailey 29:11.30 Cheyenne East High School
Peterson, Amara 29:59.50 Cheyenne East High School
Back to Top