Meet Results

Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country Meet Results

July 2021 Location Photos Videos
7/30 8/7 AAU Junior Olympics Games Humble, TX
7/26 8/1 USATF National Junior Olympic Championships Jacksonville, FL
June 2021 Location Photos Videos
6/28 800 Meter Jamboree Chicago, IL
6/27 CYUP Last Call Invitational Chicago, IL
6/23 6/27 USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships Rome, GA
6/19 Big Red Last Chance Meet Eaton, CO
6/19 National Throws Festival Geneva, OH
6/18 6/27 U.S. Olympic Team Trials Eugene, OR
6/16 6/17 American JavFest East Stroudsburg, PA
6/11 6/12 RunningLane Track Championships Madison, AL
May 2021 Location Photos Videos
5/20 5/22 Wyoming State Championships Casper, WY
5/16 Wyoming 1A -2A West Regionals Shoshoni, WY
5/16 Wyoming 1A West Regionals Shoshoni, WY
5/16 Wyoming 1A-2A-3A East Regionals Burns, WY
5/16 Wyoming 3A West Regionals Lander, WY
5/16 Wyoming 4A East Regionals Casper, WY
5/16 Wyoming 4A West Regionals Riverton, WY
5/11 Rapid City Qualifier Meet Rapid City, WY
5/10 Lynn Williams Invitational Jackson Hole, WY
5/8 Camel Qualifier Gillette, WY
5/8 Central Freshman/Sophomore Meet Cheyenne, WY
5/8 Jeff Hereford Memorial Mountian View, WY
5/8 SEWAC Invite Pine Bluffs, WY
5/8 Shane Brock Invitational Lander, WY
5/8 Thermopolis Yellowstone Middle School Conference Meet Thermopolis, WY
5/7 Wiseman Invite Torrington, WY
5/7 Bobcat Invitational Thermopolis, WY
5/7 Bulldog Track Meet Sundance, WY
5/7 Clint Wells Invitational Craig, CO
5/7 Star Valley Twilight Afton, WY
5/7 State Farm Trackstravanza Cody, WY
5/7 Track-O-Rama - Field Events Only Rapid City, WY
5/6 Little Goose Jump and Throw Big Horn, WY
5/6 Pine Bluffs Field Events Extravaganza Pine Bluffs, WY
5/4 Basin Nation ODT 9th and 10th Gillette, WY
5/4 Camel 9/10 Invite Gillette, WY
5/4 Puncher Invitational Big Piney, WY
5/3 Dennis Zowanda Invitational Lusk, WY
5/3 Kelly Walsh Invitational Casper, WY
5/3 Scott Harding Middle School Invite Wright, WY
5/3 Scott Hardy Memorial Wright, WY
5/3 5/4 Weber State Twilight Ogden, UT