4A East Conference Championships 2018 vs Wyoming 4A East Conference Cross Country Championships 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -56 82 138
Overall Average -3.22 20:43.19 20:46.40
1st-10th Place +45.06 17:36.35 16:51.29
1st-25th Place +41.17 18:09.30 17:28.13
1st-50th Place +56.85 19:08.54 18:11.70
1st-100th Place -2:24.05 16:59.41 19:23.46
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -26 8 34
Ran Season Best -15 2 17
Average Time +36.72 20:07.16 19:30.44
Median Time +1:11.07 20:16.40 19:05.33
Middle 80% Times +38.18 20:08.01 19:29.83
Top 10% Times +52.93 17:37.94 16:45.01
Top 25% Times +44.58 17:55.70 17:11.12
Top 50% Times +39.84 18:29.35 17:49.50
Bottom 50% Times +33.59 21:44.97 21:11.37
Bottom 25% Times +9.36 22:33.63 22:24.27
Bottom 10% Times -14.83 23:26.38 23:41.21
Average Difference +36.72 -- --
Median Difference +1:13.82 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +39.24 -- --
Top 10% Difference +50.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.71 -- --
Top 25% Difference +32.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.71 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +33.73 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +21.35 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4.66 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Trevor Stephen Cheyenne Central High School +1:21.59 17:22.50 16:00.91
Alex Garber Sheridan High School +50.31 17:23.20 16:32.89
Timothy Brown Sheridan High School +47.50 17:43.80 16:56.30
David Standish Sheridan High School +46.71 17:47.40 17:00.69
Reese Charest Sheridan High School +38.62 17:52.90 17:14.28
Brecken Miller Cheyenne Central High School +1:24.36 18:40.50 17:16.14
Braik Hurm Campbell County High School +28.04 17:52.80 17:24.76
Cactus Rogers Cheyenne East High School +38.41 18:10.20 17:31.79
Sam Kjerstad Campbell County High School +41.47 18:13.60 17:32.13
Kaleb Gissendanner Cheyenne South High School +1:05.26 18:37.90 17:32.64
Wyatt Shaw Sheridan High School +8.76 18:08.50 17:59.74
Jack Bechtel Cheyenne South High School +44.83 19:00.20 18:15.37
Ethan Mowery Cheyenne South High School -14.33 18:15.90 18:30.23
Cameron Johnson Cheyenne East High School +17.32 18:34.80 18:17.48
Morgan Doherty Thunder Basin High School +1:01.00 19:19.00 18:18.00
Zach Mansheim Thunder Basin High School +32.90 18:54.30 18:21.40
Jackson Zabel Thunder Basin High School -12.52 18:21.90 18:34.42
Alex Draper Thunder Basin High School +1:17.35 19:42.50 18:25.15
David Gordon Thunder Basin High School +1:02.15 19:40.50 18:38.35
Branton Williams Sheridan High School -19.33 18:46.00 19:05.33
Jason Giroux Cheyenne South High School +53.57 19:47.90 18:54.33
Mason Valentine Cheyenne South High School +1:13.82 20:16.40 19:02.58
Brant Morrison Campbell County High School +2:15.55 21:33.80 19:18.25
Kaya Pillivant Cheyenne Central High School +1:06.18 20:34.20 19:28.02
Meghan Hanson Thunder Basin High School +49.59 20:27.50 19:37.91
Sylvia Brown Sheridan High School +1:44.42 21:24.60 19:40.18
Kate Moran Sheridan High School +49.15 20:36.80 19:47.65
Mckell Brenchley Cheyenne Central High School +1:16.27 21:13.40 19:57.13
Katie Turpin Sheridan High School -10.14 20:19.50 20:29.64
Katherine Etchepare Cheyenne Central High School +52.88 21:16.10 20:23.22
Reilly Wilson Campbell County High School +11.18 20:55.70 20:44.52
Abby Arnold Thunder Basin High School +1:30.80 22:31.30 21:00.50
Emma Jacobsen Cheyenne East High School +1:17.19 22:29.70 21:12.51
Eliza Smith Cheyenne Central High School +38.42 21:57.00 21:18.58
Edgar Armas Campbell County High School +19.10 21:39.90 21:20.80
Sarah Gonda Sheridan High School +0.07 21:30.20 21:30.13
Heather Green Cheyenne South High School +19.22 21:57.60 21:38.38
Darby Downham Cheyenne South High School -31.35 21:44.10 22:15.45
Catlynn Stewart Campbell County High School -1:49.82 22:05.60 23:55.42
Cheyenne Kohlhagen Cheyenne South High School -1:07.86 22:23.70 23:31.56
Jaclyn Mansheim Thunder Basin High School -1:16.46 23:18.70 24:35.16
Lizabeth Kidd Cheyenne East High School +2:20.02 26:28.50 24:08.48