Wyoming 4A East Regionals 2022

Laramie, WY

Thunder Basin High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.21 Jayden Friedly 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
13.45 Kailynne Fitzpatrick 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
13.63 Kailynne Fitzpatrick 8th Prelims H4 Complete Results
13.69 Jayden Friedly 4th Prelims H3 Complete Results
14.17 Alexis Edwards 16th Prelims H4 Complete Results
14.36 Liliana Shannon 18th Prelims H4 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
29.33 Chloe Crabtree 14th Prelims H3 Complete Results
29.84 Liliana Shannon 17th Prelims H4 Complete Results
29.86 Alexis Edwards 18th Prelims H3 Complete Results
29.88 Rylee Rodgers 19th Prelims H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:05.50 Emelyn Schlekeway 13th Prelims H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:23.13 Rylee Brandon 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
2:29.80 SB Abby Arnold 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:34.83 Madison Lubben 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:37.82 Megan Doherty 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:35.57 Rylee Brandon 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:52.91 Abby Arnold 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
15.43 Gabby Mendoza 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
15.75 Gabby Mendoza 2nd Prelims H2 Complete Results
16.99 Katelyn Mansheim 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
17.41 Katelyn Mansheim 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
20.51 Rylee Hudson 17th Prelims H1 Complete Results
22.54 Jayde Stremcha 19th Prelims H3 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
46.34 Jayden Friedly 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
47.73 Gabby Mendoza 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
47.97 Gabby Mendoza 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
48.30 Jayden Friedly 2nd Prelims H2 Complete Results
53.69 SB Jayde Stremcha 13th Prelims H3 Complete Results
53.81 Katelyn Mansheim 15th Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
49.73 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Day 1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:07.35 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Sprint Medley Relay
4:37.16 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Day 1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:02.05 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-10 Vinae Buford-Stillman 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
4-4 Kallyanna Sherman 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
14-11.5 Chloe Crabtree 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
14-8.75 Maleah Cope 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
29-11.75 Alexis Edwards 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-6.75 Rylee Hudson 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
28-2.5 Rylee Rodgers 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
8-2 Maleah Cope 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
7-8 Kallyanna Sherman 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
106-1 SB Jalyn Shepherd 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
105-11 Emma Schubach 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
92-4 Sarah Melinkovich 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
92-2 SB Emma Talbott 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
36-2.5 Jalyn Shepherd 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
33-3.25 Emma Talbott 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
32-5 Emma Schubach 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
32-0.5 SB McKenna Hodges 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.30 Ryder Del Toro 16th Prelims H3 Complete Results
12.39 Quinn Kalpin 17th Prelims H4 Complete Results
12.42 Justin Dennison 19th Prelims H2 Complete Results
13.14 Colton Vetter 25th Prelims H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
25.15 Jonny Foltz 14th Prelims H4 Complete Results
25.63 Justin Dennison 20th Prelims H4 Complete Results
25.87 Quinn Kalpin 22nd Prelims H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
49.97 Kayden LaFromboise 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
49.98 Isaiah Haliburton 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
51.29 Isaiah Haliburton 1st Prelims H3 Complete Results
51.47 Kayden LaFromboise 3rd Prelims H1 Complete Results
52.10 Bradley Ekstrom 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
52.32 Bradley Ekstrom 4th Prelims H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:11.98 Carter Matthews 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:17.40 SB Patrick Hardesty 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:20.25 SB Spenser Erickson 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:26.24 Connor Phipps 20th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:07.41 Carter Matthews 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:16.78 Spenser Erickson 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:17.12 Patrick Hardesty 20th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:33.84 Connor Phipps 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.32 Steven Mansheim 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
15.97 Jesse Lujan 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
15.98 Steven Mansheim 3rd Prelims H1 Complete Results
16.18 Jesse Lujan 4th Prelims H2 Complete Results
17.50 SB Derek Pitts 9th Prelims H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
42.86 SB Jesse Lujan 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
44.56 Jesse Lujan 6th Prelims H2 Complete Results
45.67 Nolan Hottell 10th Prelims H2 Complete Results
47.21 Derek Pitts 14th Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.66 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Day 1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:26.93 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Sprint Medley Relay
3:50.47 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Day 1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:59.81 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
6-0 SB Nolan Hottell 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
5-4 Garett Toohey 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
21-10.25 Isaiah Haliburton 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
17-4 Justin Dennison 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
17-1 Ryder Del Toro 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
16-2 Bridger Norton 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
37-7 Garett Toohey 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
37-1 Colton Vetter 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
34-3.25 Jonny Foltz 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
123-1 Trey Voegele 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
113-2 Jacob Ritterhouse 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
109-5 Dillon Glick 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
42-0.5 SB Dillon Glick 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
41-7 SB Jacob Ritterhouse 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
40-2 Kavonte Montgomery 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
34-7 Trey Voegele 30th Finals H1 Complete Results