Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010
Douglas Country Club
Douglas, WY
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Natrona County High Schoo 74 5 6 8 22 33 35 51
Total Time: 1:27:44.29
Average: 17:32.86
2 Laramie High School 83 2 11 17 23 30 34 46
Total Time: 1:27:49.96
Average: 17:34.00
3 Sheridan High School 106 3 16 25 26 36 50 63
Total Time: 1:29:04.24
Average: 17:48.85
4 Cheyenne East High School 116 7 15 21 29 44 55 73
Total Time: 1:29:30.52
Average: 17:54.11
5 Campbell County High Scho 119 4 13 18 32 52 57 64
Total Time: 1:29:18.97
Average: 17:51.80
6 Cheyenne Central High Sch 123 9 10 24 38 42 45 54
Total Time: 1:29:54.50
Average: 17:58.90
7 Star Valley High School 179 14 20 28 58 59 66 68
Total Time: 1:31:44.59
Average: 18:20.92
8 Rock Springs High School 181 12 31 37 41 60 61 65
Total Time: 1:31:42.12
Average: 18:20.43
9 Green River High School 212 19 39 40 43 71 76 81
Total Time: 1:32:52.54
Average: 18:34.51
10 Evanston High School 235 1 27 53 72 82 83 84
Total Time: 1:34:48.88
Average: 18:57.78
11 Kelly Walsh High School 305 47 48 67 69 74 75 79
Total Time: 1:35:58.17
Average: 19:11.64
12 Riverton High School 314 49 56 62 70 77 78 80
Total Time: 1:37:06.24
Average: 19:25.25
Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/23/2010
Douglas Country Club
Douglas, WY
Last Completed Event
Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 73 Sorensen, Alex 12 Evanston High School 16:20.66 1
2 122 Reitsma, Austin 12 Laramie High School 16:21.70 2
3 189 Morin, Dylan 12 Sheridan High School 16:49.87 3
4 16 Luhr, Michael 12 Campbell County High Scho 16:52.14 4
5 135 Hunsicker, KC 12 Natrona County High Schoo 17:07.36 5
6 133 Gilbert, Luke 12 Natrona County High Schoo 17:07.98 6
7 51 Kesy, Michael 10 Cheyenne East High School 17:11.27 7
8 134 Gillum, Colton 10 Natrona County High Schoo 17:16.92 8
9 39 Nelson, Michael 11 Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:24.34 9
10 41 Whitmore, Taylor 12 Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:32.35 10
11 120 Henry, Josh 11 Laramie High School 17:34.76 11
12 169 Faure, Ricky 9 Rock Springs High School 17:35.33 12
13 17 Myers, Derek 9 Campbell County High Scho 17:39.35 13
14 204 Livingston, David 10 Star Valley High School 17:39.84 14
15 58 Vernon, Alex 12 Cheyenne East High School 17:40.38 15
16 184 Byron, Brendan 12 Sheridan High School 17:41.12 16
17 117 Boss, Erik 12 Laramie High School 17:44.30 17
18 12 Aragon, McKennon 12 Campbell County High Scho 17:47.16 18
19 88 Young, Jarom 12 Green River High School 17:56.71 19
20 201 Call, Joshua 12 Star Valley High School 17:57.38 20
21 57 Vernon, Adam 10 Cheyenne East High School 17:57.93 21
22 139 Shutts, Jesse 12 Natrona County High Schoo 17:58.94 22
23 119 Henry, Jonah 9 Laramie High School 17:59.53 23
24 38 Leach, Andrew 11 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:00.20 24
25 191 Rotellini, Michael 10 Sheridan High School 18:03.30 25
26 185 Dietsche, Kyle 10 Sheridan High School 18:04.89 26
27 70 Feuz, Wyatt 10 Evanston High School 18:05.85 27
28 203 Inskeep, Jared 12 Star Valley High School 18:07.27 28
29 52 Moul, Spencer 12 Cheyenne East High School 18:08.36 29
30 115 Anderson, Todd 12 Laramie High School 18:09.67 30
31 166 Burke, Zach 12 Rock Springs High School 18:10.58 31
32 18 Rodrigues, Jamon 10 Campbell County High Scho 18:11.47 32
33 136 Parmely, Bryce 11 Natrona County High Schoo 18:13.09 33
34 121 Keeney, Landon 12 Laramie High School 18:24.03 34
35 138 Schebler, Michael 11 Natrona County High Schoo 18:24.63 35
36 186 Garber, Chris 10 Sheridan High School 18:25.06 36
37 172 Scheinder, Dakota 11 Rock Springs High School 18:25.41 37
38 37 Krempels, Ryan 12 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:25.69 38
39 87 Wilson, Brian 12 Green River High School 18:26.02 39
40 82 Hartford, Josh 9 Green River High School 18:26.45 40
41 170 Kendall, Alex 12 Rock Springs High School 18:29.57 41
42 34 Forseth, Alex 11 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:31.92 42
43 86 Sanders, Josh 11 Green River High School 18:32.30 43
44 56 Strong, Jacob 9 Cheyenne East High School 18:32.58 44
45 36 Gonzales, Josh 12 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:33.00 45
46 114 Adams, Gabe 11 Laramie High School 18:39.45 46
47 101 Cardinal, Norman 10 Kelly Walsh High School 18:46.87 47
48 104 Romsa, Caleb 11 Kelly Walsh High School 18:47.26 48
49 152 Oldman, Devin 12 Riverton High School 18:47.55 49
50 192 Stadick, Paul 10 Sheridan High School 18:47.92 50
51 132 Carey, Joe 11 Natrona County High Schoo 18:48.39 51
52 20 Simmons, Harrison 9 Campbell County High Scho 18:48.85 52
53 72 Petersen, David 11 Evanston High School 18:49.30 53
54 31 Baca, Isaac 11 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:53.93 54
55 54 Reiner, Austin 12 Cheyenne East High School 18:54.40 55
56 149 Beck, Taylor 11 Riverton High School 18:57.82 56
57 11 Andrew, Thomas 11 Campbell County High Scho 18:58.63 57
58 205 Merritt, Nathan 12 Star Valley High School 18:59.71 58
59 206 Rider, Mike 11 Star Valley High School 19:00.39 59
60 174 Stom, Aaron 11 Rock Springs High School 19:01.23 60
61 171 Rembacz, Andrew 9 Rock Springs High School 19:02.02 61
62 150 Broadbent, Chester 11 Riverton High School 19:03.04 62
63 187 Goodell, Patrick 12 Sheridan High School 19:04.01 63
64 19 Sarcinella, Zach 11 Campbell County High Scho 19:08.18 64
65 167 Dewey, Tyler 11 Rock Springs High School 19:08.82 65
66 202 Dubisz, Zack 9 Star Valley High School 19:10.27 66
67 99 Blair, Rayce 10 Kelly Walsh High School 19:17.06 67
68 207 Sabat, Ben 10 Star Valley High School 19:19.76 68
69 103 Kepler, Calum 9 Kelly Walsh High School 19:22.21 69
70 156 Walton, Parker 12 Riverton High School 19:26.25 70
71 85 Ross, Cameron 12 Green River High School 19:31.06 71
72 68 Bailey, Connor 11 Evanston High School 19:40.73 72
73 55 Soveroski, Alex 10 Cheyenne East High School 19:42.91 73
74 102 Jones, Marcus 9 Kelly Walsh High School 19:44.77 74
75 97 Baldwin, Kevin 9 Kelly Walsh High School 20:34.47 75
76 81 Harrison, Devin 11 Green River High School 20:42.69 76
77 157 Watts, Sean 9 Riverton High School 20:51.58 77
78 154 Quayle, Seth 10 Riverton High School 20:52.41 78
79 98 Beamer, Keegan 9 Kelly Walsh High School 20:54.92 79
80 155 Salisbury, Kade 10 Riverton High School 20:59.28 80
81 84 Nathan, Ben 9 Green River High School 21:04.51 81
82 69 Barker, Cory 12 Evanston High School 21:52.34 82
83 74 Williams, Drake 11 Evanston High School 22:19.53 83
84 71 Kennedy, Austin 11 Evanston High School 22:31.47 84