Sundance High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.57 | SB | Kylie Hughes | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
13.60 | SB | Kylie Hughes | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
18.01 | SB | Alexis Engstrom | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.95 | SB | Kylie Hughes | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
27.98 | SB | Kylie Hughes | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.14 | SB | Megan VanVeldhuizen | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:06.23 | SB | Megan VanVeldhuizen | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.52 | SB | Karleen Cooper | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:42.69 | SB | Megan VanVeldhuizen | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:44.39 | SB | Mallory Cross | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:10.69 | SB | Stephanie Cross | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:06.13 | SB | Karleen Cooper | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:27.15 | SB | Karleen Cooper | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.61 | SB | Kelly Oconnor | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
53.99 | SB | Kelly Oconnor | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:11.42 | SB | Jeri Morris | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.99 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.96 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:01.64 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 | SB | Lauren Wilson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
13-8 | SB | Robin Moore | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-0 | SB | Mallory Cross | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-5.5 | SB | Lauren Wilson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
28-1.75 | SB | Mallory Cross | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
122-1 | SB | Kelly Oconnor | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
120-3 | SB | Sabrina Whalen | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
88-0 | SB | Robin Moore | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
62-2 | SB | Jeri Morris | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-11.25 | SB | Sabrina Whalen | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
26-7 | SB | Stephanie Cross | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-4 | SB | Jeri Morris | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
17-11.5 | SB | Alexis Engstrom | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.36 | SB | Trent Bush | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.67 | SB | Trent Bush | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.91 | SB | Thomas O'Connor | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:22.49 | SB | Reed Moore | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.84 | SB | Thomas O'Connor | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:26.49 | SB | Jeremy Adams | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:09.55 | SB | Thomas O'Connor | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
11:38.80 | SB | Jeremy Adams | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.18 | SB | Shannon Morris | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
48.88 | SB | Albert Lenerville | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.37 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:34.25 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-11.75 | SB | Shannon Morris | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-3.75 | SB | Zack Rosencranz | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-2 | SB | Dalton Cross | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-4.25 | SB | Dalton Cross | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
114-7 | SB | Reed Moore | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |