Licensed to Shoshoni High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2024 07:00 PM
2024 BH-TR Duel - 5/1/2024
Big Horn High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
-- Orum, Maui 10 Big Horn Hig 26-01.00 SCR
-- Morrison, Alieyah 9 Tongue River 23-00.25 SCR
-- Walter, Piper 9 Tongue River 19-11.50 SCR
-- Pepin, Ashlyn 12 Tongue River 22-06.00 SCR
-- Bailey, Isabel 11 Big Horn Hig 17-03.00 SCR
-- Aksamit, Paxten 11 Tongue River 27-06.00 SCR
-- Lovingood, Jeniah 11 Tongue River 35-05.25 SCR
-- Hall, Willow 9 Tongue River 21-04.00 SCR
Event 2 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garber, Chase 9 Big Horn Hig 41-11.25 40-00.00 5
2 Doke, Bridger 9 Big Horn Hig 42-06.25 39-10.50 3
3 Taylor, Will 11 Big Horn Hig 40-05.25 37-00.00 1
4 Spotted, Kole 11 Tongue River 32-02.75 30-04.00
5 Davies, Jackson 11 Big Horn Hig 32-02.25 28-08.50
6 Pease, Willeon 11 Tongue River 28-06.00 26-11.00
-- Whyard, Gunnar 10 Big Horn Hig 32-05.25 SCR
-- Watkins, Thomas James 9 Tongue River 31-04.00 SCR
-- Jochems, Josiah 12 Tongue River 15-05.50 SCR
-- Lobdell, Paul 10 Big Horn Hig 34-10.00 SCR
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Mullinax, Emme 11 Big Horn Hig 86-11 SCR
-- Morrison, Alieyah 9 Tongue River 58-06 SCR
-- Walter, Piper 9 Tongue River 55-07 SCR
-- Pepin, Ashlyn 12 Tongue River 54-08 SCR
-- Bailey, Isabel 11 Big Horn Hig 44-00 SCR
-- Aksamit, Paxten 11 Tongue River 81-07 SCR
-- Lovingood, Jeniah 11 Tongue River 92-07.50 SCR
-- Hall, Willow 9 Tongue River 51-03 SCR
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garber, Chase 9 Big Horn Hig 121-10 125-06 5
2 Taylor, Will 11 Big Horn Hig 118-05 116-03 3
-- Davies, Jackson 11 Big Horn Hig 82-01 ND
-- Spotted, Kole 11 Tongue River 102-10 SCR
-- Whyard, Gunnar 10 Big Horn Hig 82-11.50 SCR
-- Watkins, Thomas James 9 Tongue River 75-08 SCR
-- Jochems, Josiah 12 Tongue River 42-10 SCR
-- Heermann, Drew 12 Big Horn Hig 115-06 SCR
-- Pease, Willeon 11 Tongue River 89-09 SCR
-- Lobdell, Paul 10 Big Horn Hig 126-04 SCR
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Reish, Chaney 10 Tongue River 34-04.50 SCR
-- Zent, Paige 10 Big Horn Hig 31-06.00 SCR
-- McLaughlin, Raegan 10 Big Horn Hig 30-01.50 SCR
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Kilbride, Caleb 12 Tongue River 42-11.50 SCR
-- Horsley, Conner 11 Big Horn Hig 36-02.50 SCR
-- Walker, Daniel 11 Big Horn Hig 38-01.75 SCR
-- Mogen, Brendan 9 Big Horn Hig 36-10.75 SCR
-- Brown, Dane 11 Big Horn Hig 37-08.50 SCR
-- Barker, Alex 12 Tongue River 35-02.00 SCR
-- Coyne, Finn 10 Tongue River 30-04.00 SCR
Event 7 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Mullinax, Emme 11 Big Horn Hig 14-07.00 SCR
-- Zimmer, Saydee 12 Big Horn Hig 15-06.75 SCR
-- Lovingood, Jeniah 11 Tongue River 16-00.00 SCR
Event 8 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Petty, Owen 11 Big Horn Hig 19-07.00 SCR
-- Melger, Jack 11 Tongue River 17-01.50 SCR
-- Walker, Daniel 11 Big Horn Hig 18-05.50 SCR
-- Snell, Kennyon 9 Tongue River 17-06.00 SCR
-- Doke, Bridger 9 Big Horn Hig 18-07.00 SCR
-- Coyne, Finn 10 Tongue River 13-05.50 SCR
-- Hernandez, Cruz 9 Big Horn Hig 18-09.00 SCR
Event 9 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Reish, Chaney 10 Tongue River 4-07.00 SCR
-- Orum, Maui 10 Big Horn Hig 4-07.00 SCR
Event 10 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Van Horn, Josh 10 Tongue River SCR
-- Snell, Kennyon 9 Tongue River 5-04.00 SCR
-- VanDyken, Dawson 11 Big Horn Hig 5-06.00 SCR
-- Doke, Bridger 9 Big Horn Hig 5-10.00 SCR
-- Adsit, Caleb 10 Big Horn Hig 5-08.00 SCR
-- Gibson, Caleb 12 Big Horn Hig 5-08.00 SCR
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Big Horn High School 11:06.48 SCR
1) Butler, Aubrey 11 2) Butler, Teagan 9
3) DeLuca, Giuliana 10 4) Mullinax, Emme 11
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Big Horn High School 9:04.76 SCR
1) Mogen, Brendan 9 2) Sage, Jacob 9
3) Baker, Chase 12 4) Guelde, Cameron 10
-- Tongue River High School 9:56.59 SCR
1) Spotted, Kole 11 2) Van Horn, Josh 10
3) Pease, Willeon 11 4) Fowler, Milan 9
-- Big Horn High School 'B' 9:04.76 SCR
1) Fredrickson, Soren 10 2) Walden, Chase 11
3) Bailey, Brigham 9 4) Fletcher, Nalin 9
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tongue River High School 54.51 53.47 5
1) Manibuson, Kayla 10 2) Ryan, Jazlyn 12
3) Reish, Chaney 10 4) Lovingood, Jeniah 11
2 Big Horn High School 'B' 52.38 58.35
1) Butler, Lilli 10 2) Fredrickson, Keilah 11
3) McLaughlin, Raegan 10 4) Orum, Maui 10
-- Big Horn High School 52.38 SCR
1) Davies, Cooper 10 2) DeLuca, Giuliana 10
3) DeLuca, Sofia 11 4) Zimmer, Saydee 12
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 44.13 43.25 5
1) Smith, Noah 11 2) Heermann, Drew 12
3) Hernandez, Cruz 9 4) Stafford, Gavin 12
2 Big Horn High School 'B' 44.13 45.38
1) Gibson, Caleb 12 2) Petty, Owen 11
3) Brown, Dane 11 4) VanDyken, Dawson 11
3 Big Horn High School 'C' 44.13 49.65
1) Doke, Bridger 9 2) Horsley, Conner 11
3) Reviriego, Mario 12 4) Davies, Jackson 11
-- Tongue River High School 47.42 SCR
1) Kilbride, Caleb 12 2) Barker, Alex 12
3) Watt, Aiden 12 4) Hill, Kaden 11
Event 15 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 4:39.49 5
1) DeLuca, Sofia 11 2) DeLuca, Giuliana 10
3) Davies, Cooper 10 4) Butler, Teagan 9
2 Tongue River High School 4:52.34
1) Reish, Chaney 10 2) Manibuson, Kayla 10
3) Aksamit, Paxten 11 4) Perkins, Grace 10
3 Big Horn High School 'B' 5:49.09
1) McLaughlin, Raegan 10 2) Orum, Maui 10
3) Zent, Paige 10 4) Bailey, Isabel 11
Event 16 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 4:02.05 5
1) Lobdell, Paul 10 2) VanDyken, Dawson 11
3) Walker, Daniel 11 4) Sage, Jacob 9
2 Big Horn High School 'B' 4:22.80
1) Adsit, Caleb 10 2) Fletcher, Nalin 9
3) Fredrickson, Soren 10 4) Walden, Chase 11
-- Big Horn High School 'C' SCR
-- Tongue River High School SCR
1) Barker, Evan 10 2) Watkins, Thomas James 9
3) Snell, Kennyon 9 4) Maslowski, Carter 11
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Big Horn High School 4:28.08 SCR
1) Butler, Aubrey 11 2) Davies, Cooper 10
3) DeLuca, Giuliana 10 4) Mullinax, Emme 11
-- Tongue River High School SCR
1) Blevins, Emily 12 2) Walker, Laken 9
3) Perkins, Grace 10 4) Aksamit, Paxten 11
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tongue River High School 3:43.14 5
1) Snell, Kennyon 9 2) Melger, Jack 11
3) Miller, Derrek 10 4) Maslowski, Carter 11
2 Big Horn High School 'B' 3:32.07 3:56.67
1) Fletcher, Nalin 9 2) Horsley, Conner 11
3) Reviriego, Mario 12 4) Guelde, Cameron 10
-- Big Horn High School 3:32.07 SCR
1) Brown, Dane 11 2) Hernandez, Cruz 9
3) Petty, Owen 11 4) Smith, Noah 11
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Horn High School 5 1) Tongue River High School 5
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Horn High School 27 2) Tongue River High School 5