Scout Invitational 2023

Laramie, WY

CY Middle School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.13 Alexis Laughrey 2nd Finals H8 Complete
14.16 Kallie Bauer 3rd Finals H8 Complete
14.70 SB Alaynah Peterson 10th Finals H8 Complete
14.76 Natalie Rodriguez 11th Finals H8 Complete
15.08 Isabelle Drake 8th Finals H11 Complete
15.14 SB Josie Haigler 9th Finals H2 Complete
15.29 Stephanie Produit 21st Finals H7 Complete
15.57 Aliyah Maes 26th Finals H6 Complete
15.59 Sophia Teschendorf 17th Finals H9 Complete
15.62 Haylee Sullivan 18th Finals H10 Complete
15.97 Mylie Parks 27th Finals H3 Complete
16.24 Olivia Cruz 37th Finals H9 Complete
16.36 Hyla King 40th Finals H9 Complete
16.59 SB Skye Baures 45th Finals H7 Complete
16.95 Suzanna Randals 48th Finals H4 Complete
17.15 SB Hazel Adams 54th Finals H5 Complete
17.36 Morgan Randels 59th Finals H6 Complete
17.43 Bridgettte Bezirium 63rd Finals H5 Complete
200 Meter Dash
31.58 Alexis Laughrey 5th Finals H4 Complete
31.85 Natalie Rodriguez 6th Finals H2 Complete
32.18 Isabelle Drake 3rd Finals H5 Complete
32.94 Alaynah Peterson 12th Finals H4 Complete
33.12 Sophia Teschendorf 6th Finals H5 Complete
33.28 Aliyah Maes 13th Finals H3 Complete
35.21 SB Haylee Sullivan 13th Finals H2 Complete
37.08 SB Hazel Adams 23rd Finals H3 Complete
37.58 Hyla King 24th Finals H3 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:15.56 Josie Haigler 5th Finals H2 Complete
1:23.17 Calley Petley 14th Finals H2 Complete
100 Meter Hurdles
21.54 Haylee Sullivan 12th Finals H3 Complete
23.02 Mylie Parks 18th Finals H2 Complete
25.27 Morgan Randels 22nd Finals H1 Complete
27.03 Hyla King 24th Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
56.49 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete
1:05.19 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete
Sprint Medley Relay
5:33.00 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-0 SB Aliyah Maes 6th Finals H1 Complete
3-8 SB Alaynah Peterson 15th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
10-10.75 SB Sophia Teschendorf 7th Finals H1 Complete
10-7.5 Natalie Rodriguez 13th Finals H1 Complete
10-7.5 Stephanie Produit 13th Finals H1 Complete
10-4.75 SB Mylie Parks 10th Finals H1 Complete
10-2.5 Calley Petley 15th Finals H1 Complete
10-0.5 Suzanna Randals 12th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
27-10 Ava Colling 4th Finals H1 Complete
27-6 Josie Haigler 1st Finals H1 Complete
Pole Vault
6-0 Ava Colling 4th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
75-8 Emma Reyes 1st Finals H1 Complete
45-9 Alexandra Abrigo 14th Finals H1 Complete
38-6 Aubrie Hines 20th Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
23-11 Emma Reyes 4th Finals H1 Complete
17-5.5 Aubrie Hines 21st Finals H1 Complete
13-4.5 SB Alexandra Abrigo 22nd Finals H1 Complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.82 SB Cooper Cox 1st Finals H9 Complete
12.26 Carter Cox 2nd Finals H9 Complete
12.72 Braedyn Nelson 4th Finals H10 Complete
12.75 Beau Wheeler 7th Finals H9 Complete
12.81 Jimmy Mortimer 5th Finals H10 Complete
13.74 SB Ian Backman 14th Finals H7 Complete
13.77 SB Mason Haines 20th Finals H8 Complete
14.11 SB Kelton Faylor 18th Finals H9 Complete
14.56 Coulter Patricelli 28th Finals H9 Complete
16.64 SB Paxton Knigge 56th Finals H4 Complete
17.34 John Page 62nd Finals H3 Complete
18.89 Cody McDivett, 66th Finals H3 Complete
200 Meter Dash
25.31 Cooper Cox 1st Finals H4 Complete
25.98 Beau Wheeler 2nd Finals H4 Complete
26.44 Braedyn Nelson 1st Finals H5 Complete
27.32 Jimmy Mortimer 3rd Finals H5 Complete
30.52 Kelton Faylor 14th Finals H4 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:00.25 Carter Cox 1st Finals H3 Complete
1:03.23 Lance Johnson 2nd Finals H5 Complete
1:11.48 Jayce Sanders 11th Finals H3 Complete
1:16.93 Kamron Munoz 19th Finals H4 Complete
1:28.27 SB Trystynn Lewis 26th Finals H3 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:33.20 Lance Johnson 2nd Finals H3 Complete
2:45.51 Jayce Sanders 5th Finals H3 Complete
3:52.97 Tucker Lien 29th Finals H2 Complete
3:57.79 Trystynn Lewis 30th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
6:26.85 Parker Colling 5th Finals H1 Complete
100 Meter Hurdles
15.04 SB Brodey Wilcox 1st Finals H3 Complete
19.66 Mason Haines 4th Finals H3 Complete
19.68 Coulter Patricelli 4th Finals H3 Complete
21.84 Bridger Haigler 11th Finals H2 Complete
22.40 Mason Maddox 13th Finals H2 Complete
24.49 Ayden Woody 12th Finals H3 Complete
24.58 John Page 13th Finals H3 Complete
31.34 Tucker Lien 19th Finals H2 Complete
200 Meter Hurdles
29.84 Brodey Wilcox 1st Finals H2 Complete
32.46 Mason Haines 4th Finals H3 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
48.40 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
51.17 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-10 Bridger Haigler 6th Finals H2 Complete
Long Jump
15-0 Jimmy Mortimer 2nd Finals H1 Complete
14-6.75 Bridger Haigler 6th Finals H1 Complete
13-9 Braedyn Nelson 7th Finals H1 Complete
12-9.5 Mason Maddox 11th Finals H1 Complete
11-8.5 Parker Colling 17th Finals H1 Complete
11-6 SB Kelton Faylor 19th Finals H1 Complete
10-0.5 Tucker Lien 24th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
38-11.5 SB Cooper Cox 1st Finals H1 Complete
36-11 Brodey Wilcox 1st Finals H1 Complete
28-4 Mason Maddox 12th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
88-7 SB Ethan Kindel 1st Finals H1 Complete
83-3 Ian Backman 2nd Finals H1 Complete
69-6 Riley Hughes 20th Finals H1 Complete
61-11 Quentin Haid 13th Finals H1 Complete
59-8 SB Kolter Osborn 14th Finals H1 Complete
40-7 SB Landyn Sanders 19th Finals H1 Complete
36-1 Ayden Woody 22nd Finals H1 Complete
32-2 Dylan Smith 33rd Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
34-11 Ethan Kindel 1st Finals H1 Complete
30-0.25 Riley Hughes 11th Finals H1 Complete
28-5 Ian Backman 2nd Finals H1 Complete
24-2 Quentin Haid 10th Finals H1 Complete
24-0.5 Kolter Osborn 11th Finals H1 Complete
18-3 Ayden Woody 15th Finals H1 Complete
13-2.5 Dylan Smith 32nd Finals H1 Complete