Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2007 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/20/2007
Douglas Golf Course
Douglas, WY
Last Completed Event
Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
Comp# Name YR School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 708 Robinson, Dominick 11 Campbell County High Scho 16:28.52 1
2 712 Franke, Joshua 12 Cheyenne Central High Sch 16:41.33 2
3 804 Ricks, Trevor 12 Star Valley High School 16:59.89 3
4 758 Griesbach, Ryan 12 Laramie High School 17:02.42 4
5 722 Huff, Austin 12 Cheyenne East High School 17:10.08 5
6 786 Zans, Garrett 10 Rock Springs High School 17:11.24 6
7 781 Hueckstaedt, Todd 11 Rock Springs High School 17:12.65 7
8 718 Rathburn, Devin 11 Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:28.09 8
9 749 Butler, Joseph 12 Kelly Walsh High School 17:29.44 9
10 716 Parish, Laine 12 Cheyenne Central High Sch 17:32.72 10
11 803 Livingston, Jason 11 Star Valley High School 17:41.01 11
12 794 Sorenson, Ryan 12 Sheridan High School 17:42.55 12
13 707 Polson, Trevor 10 Campbell County High Scho 17:42.77 13
14 782 McCort, Taylor 12 Rock Springs High School 17:43.06 14
15 721 Bueno-Evans, Gabe 12 Cheyenne East High School 17:48.43 15
16 745 Wood, Derek 10 Green River High School 17:49.63 16
17 759 Heath, Jacob 11 Laramie High School 17:49.97 17
18 739 Goyn, Brady 10 Green River High School 17:58.73 18
19 791 Morin, Dylan 9 Sheridan High School 18:02.09 19
20 705 Molder, Sam 12 Campbell County High Scho 18:02.73 20
21 713 Krempels, Ryan 9 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:03.00 21
22 756 Dyess, Nate 12 Laramie High School 18:03.96 22
23 784 Sing, James 10 Rock Springs High School 18:04.21 23
24 709 Zollinger, Mark 12 Campbell County High Scho 18:09.07 24
25 798 Brough, Cody 11 Star Valley High School 18:09.49 25
26 800 Dustin, Josh 11 Star Valley High School 18:11.60 26
27 706 Palmer, Robert 12 Campbell County High Scho 18:12.63 27
28 799 Dickey, Lyle 11 Star Valley High School 18:12.83 28
29 737 Sowers, Jacob 12 Evanston High School 18:19.52 29
30 780 Berrett, Blane 11 Rock Springs High School 18:20.84 30
31 738 Francom, Cody 10 Green River High School 18:23.08 31
32 719 Stewart, James 10 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:23.65 32
33 795 Stafford, Drew 10 Sheridan High School 18:28.30 33
34 760 Lockwood, Ethan 10 Laramie High School 18:29.77 34
35 775 Mickelsen, Brock 11 Riverton High School 18:33.12 35
36 723 Magill, Charlie 12 Cheyenne East High School 18:33.82 36
37 777 Oldman, Devin 9 Riverton High School 18:34.12 37
38 754 Sherer, Jordan 12 Kelly Walsh High School 18:34.41 38
39 753 Ross, Keegan 12 Kelly Walsh High School 18:38.71 39
40 796 Ulvestad, Seth 10 Sheridan High School 18:42.67 40
41 752 Nickerson, Robert 12 Kelly Walsh High School 18:42.92 41
42 748 Atwood, Caleb 12 Kelly Walsh High School 18:44.08 42
43 755 Boss, Erik 9 Laramie High School 18:44.51 43
44 743 McCoy, Dylan 10 Green River High School 18:44.85 44
45 704 Luhr, Michael 9 Campbell County High Scho 18:48.21 45
46 711 Foster, Evan 10 Cheyenne Central High Sch 18:51.02 46
47 751 Hough, Nathan 10 Kelly Walsh High School 18:51.58 47
48 767 Martinez, Nic 11 Natrona County High Schoo 18:52.28 48
49 736 Sowers, Daniel 11 Evanston High School 18:52.99 49
50 790 Jennings, James 12 Sheridan High School 18:54.48 50
51 732 Hinckley, Seth 11 Evanston High School 18:59.22 51
52 761 Mayes, Kris 12 Laramie High School 19:01.87 52
53 764 Gilbert, Luke 9 Natrona County High Schoo 19:02.43 53
54 728 Woodard, Matt 11 Cheyenne East High School 19:03.79 54
55 742 Leavitt, Craig 12 Green River High School 19:05.17 55
56 720 Allen, Morgan 12 Cheyenne East High School 19:12.14 56
57 757 French, Josh 9 Laramie High School 19:22.27 57
58 724 Moul, Spencer 9 Cheyenne East High School 19:23.18 58
59 741 Johler, Quinton 10 Green River High School 19:25.70 59
60 730 Carroll, Caleb 12 Evanston High School 19:28.93 60
61 766 Hall, Matt 12 Natrona County High Schoo 19:30.29 61
62 802 Kennington, Townsen 10 Star Valley High School 19:30.58 62
63 770 Shutts, Jesse 9 Natrona County High Schoo 19:32.05 63
64 703 Hardy, Taylor 10 Campbell County High Scho 19:32.45 64
65 726 Renner, Tyler 12 Cheyenne East High School 19:35.97 65
66 763 Gibson, Ian 11 Natrona County High Schoo 19:38.47 66
67 776 Nimmo, Austin 10 Riverton High School 19:38.87 67
68 792 Neerimer, Christian 12 Sheridan High School 19:39.63 68
69 768 Munoz, Sean 11 Natrona County High Schoo 19:40.71 69
70 734 Platt, Joseph 12 Evanston High School 19:42.16 70
71 805 Taylor, Brandon 10 Star Valley High School 19:44.24 71
72 735 Sorenson, Alex 9 Evanston High School 19:47.51 72
73 746 Anderson, Sam 9 Kelly Walsh High School 19:48.12 73
74 731 Clarke, Nathan 11 Evanston High School 19:48.58 74
75 771 Simonson, Joel 10 Natrona County High Schoo 19:53.71 75
76 783 Rembacz, Andrew 9 Rock Springs High School 19:54.53 76
77 785 Willmetti, Joey 9 Rock Springs High School 20:02.52 77
78 717 Powers, Kirk 12 Cheyenne Central High Sch 20:03.21 78
79 788 Byron, Brendan 9 Sheridan High School 20:11.20 79
80 773 Madina, Dontee 11 Riverton High School 20:13.87 80
81 744 Poyer, Ryan 10 Green River High School 20:14.47 81
82 774 McCallum, Reid 11 Riverton High School 20:36.96 82
83 772 Liss, Frank 12 Riverton High School 20:37.51 83
Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2007 WHSAA 4A State Cross Country - 10/20/2007
Douglas Golf Course
Douglas, WY
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central High Sch 73 2 8 10 21 32 46 78
Total Time: 1:28:08.79
Average: 17:37.76
2 Rock Springs High School 80 6 7 14 23 30 76 77
Total Time: 1:28:32.00
Average: 17:42.40
3 Campbell County High Scho 85 1 13 20 24 27 45 64
Total Time: 1:28:35.72
Average: 17:43.15
4 Star Valley High School 93 3 11 25 26 28 62 71
Total Time: 1:29:14.82
Average: 17:50.97
5 Laramie High School 120 4 17 22 34 43 52 57
Total Time: 1:30:10.63
Average: 18:02.13
6 Sheridan High School 154 12 19 33 40 50 68 79
Total Time: 1:31:50.09
Average: 18:22.02
7 Green River High School 164 16 18 31 44 55 59 81
Total Time: 1:32:01.46
Average: 18:24.30
8 Cheyenne East High School 166 5 15 36 54 56 58 65
Total Time: 1:31:48.26
Average: 18:21.66
9 Kelly Walsh High School 169 9 38 39 41 42 47 73
Total Time: 1:32:09.56
Average: 18:25.92
10 Evanston High School 259 29 49 51 60 70 72 74
Total Time: 1:35:22.82
Average: 19:04.57
11 Natrona County High Schoo 291 48 53 61 63 66 69 75
Total Time: 1:36:35.52
Average: 19:19.11
12 Riverton High School 301 35 37 67 80 82 83
Total Time: 1:37:36.94
Average: 19:31.39