Star Valley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.58 | SB | Mckenzie Wellard | 2nd | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results |
12.93 | SB | Ivy Myers | 4th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
12.99 | Mckenzie Wellard | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
13.36 | Ivy Myers | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
13.38 | Christy Clinger | 14th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.06 | SB | Ivy Myers | 3rd | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
26.33 | Ivy Myers | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
26.80 | SB | Christy Clinger | 9th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
28.07 | Aspen Heward | 14th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.42 | Ivy Myers | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
1:01.45 | Ivy Myers | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
1:04.69 | Aspen Heward | 10th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.11 | SB | Hailey Ricks | 6th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
2:35.24 | Brittney Nethercott | 15th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.83 | SB | Hailey Ricks | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
5:30.86 | SB | Brooke Nethercott | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
5:31.73 | SB | Brittney Nethercott | 6th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:02.82 | Hailey Ricks | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
12:23.34 | Brittney Nethercott | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
12:24.44 | Brooke Nethercott | 6th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
12:55.37 | Hannah Demler | 9th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.30 | SB | McKinly Laker | 3rd | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
16.76 | McKinly Laker | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
18.24 | Mckayla Laker | 13th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.11 | SB | McKinly Laker | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
48.27 | McKinly Laker | 4th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.99 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:01.70 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Holland Sorenson | 10th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.5 | SB | Mckenzie Wellard | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
15-11.25 | SB | Misty Holbrook | 6th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
15-5.5 | SB | Mercedes Henderson | 10th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
13-11 | Quinn Robbins | 18th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-2.25 | Misty Holbrook | 14th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
30-4 | Quinn Robbins | 15th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Rebecca Walton | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.33 | SB | Branden Welker | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
11.38 | SB | Reno Averil | 2nd | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
11.41 | Reno Averil | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
11.50 | Branden Welker | 3rd | Prelims H3 | 3A Complete Results | |
11.78 | Kyle Whitby | 16th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
12.21 | Ridge Hillyard | 18th | Prelims H3 | 3A Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.55 | SB | Branden Welker | 1st | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
22.55 | Branden Welker | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
23.16 | SB | Kyle Whitby | 4th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
23.33 | Kyle Whitby | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
23.41 | SB | David Livingston | 9th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.19 | SB | Branden Welker | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
51.49 | Branden Welker | 1st | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
51.53 | David Livingston | 4th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
51.60 | David Livingston | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.11 | SB | David Livingston | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
2:06.19 | Caleb Mcarthur | 10th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
2:10.07 | Ben Mcarthur | 16th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.22 | SB | Cody Peck | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:12.99 | Cody Peck | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
10:33.53 | Mike Rider | 8th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
10:47.44 | Gabe Waldron | 13th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.62 | SB | Ryan Brough | 6th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
43.15 | Ryan Brough | 7th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
43.38 | SB | Lane Oliver | 10th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.44 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.93 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:16.79 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Reno Averil | 7th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8.5 | SB | Reno Averil | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
19-6.5 | Kyle Whitby | 11th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
134-9 | SB | Paul Schwab | 8th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
121-4 | Sam Gertsch | 12th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-1.25 | Paul Schwab | 9th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |