Burlington High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.56 | SB | Deja Garza | 5th | Prelims H2 | 1A Complete Results |
13.93 | Deja Garza | 6th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.56 | SB | Deja Garza | 5th | Prelims H2 | 1A Complete Results |
28.49 | Deja Garza | 5th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
30.85 | SB | Ashlee Wardell | 16th | Prelims H3 | 1A Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.78 | SB | Julie Davidson | 3rd | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
1:05.03 | Julie Davidson | 4th | Prelims H2 | 1A Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.91 | Leslie George | 12th | Prelims H2 | 1A Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.73 | SB | Julie Davidson | 9th | Prelims H2 | 1A Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.13 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.43 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:59.13 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Deja Garza | 4th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-7.75 | SB | Camilla Jensen | 11th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-8 | SB | Camilla Jensen | 9th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
28-3.5 | Ashlee Wardell | 12th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Sadie Neves | 3rd | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
6-0 | Angela Davidson | 13th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
87-6 | SB | Janet Davidson | 13th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-3.75 | SB | Janet Davidson | 6th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | Ben Mancuso | 1st | Prelims H1 | 1A Complete Results | |
11.60 | Ben Mancuso | 1st | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | Ben Mancuso | 2nd | Prelims H1 | 1A Complete Results | |
23.14 | Ben Mancuso | 1st | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:04.13 | Nate Davidson | 11th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:17.01 | SB | Nate Davidson | 12th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.01 | Anson George | 14th | Prelims H2 | 1A Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.30 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:55.65 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
6-7 | SB | Ben Mancuso | 1st | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
5-10 | Anson George | 5th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.5 | SB | Ben Mancuso | 1st | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-2 | SB | Preston Wardell | 5th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Anson George | 7th | Finals | 1A Complete Results | |
10-6 | SB | Trevor Wardell | 8th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |
10-0 | Preston Wardell | 10th | Finals | 1A Complete Results |