Cody High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Brooke Myers | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
13.04 | Brooke Myers | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
13.13 | Megan Welch | 7th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
13.80 | Megan Welch | 8th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.09 | SB | Haley Crawford | 10th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results |
27.59 | Taylor Lewis | 13th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.87 | SB | Taylor Lewis | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
1:03.62 | Taylor Lewis | 4th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
1:04.88 | Courtney Garrison | 11th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
1:05.12 | Micaela Manchester | 13th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.97 | Anne Brinegar | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
2:23.01 | Kimberly Holiday | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.20 | Anne Brinegar | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
5:33.36 | SB | Kimberly Holiday | 8th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
5:45.02 | SB | Mishayla Waltari | 12th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:45.58 | Anne Brinegar | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
14:02.34 | Sarah Stowell | 17th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.84 | Emily Reed | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
17.01 | Emily Reed | 5th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.05 | Emily Reed | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
48.38 | Emily Reed | 5th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
49.57 | SB | Jordan Dollard | 7th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results |
50.61 | Jordan Dollard | 7th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:15.54 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:09.28 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Haley Crawford | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
5-0 | Brooke Myers | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6.5 | Emily Reed | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1 | SB | Emily Reed | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
35-0 | SB | Megan Welch | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Megan Welch | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
129-9 | SB | Kiara Skinner | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
121-0 | SB | Sylvan Roberts | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
108-1 | Brooke Myers | 10th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-0.25 | Kiara Skinner | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
39-0 | SB | Sylvan Roberts | 2nd | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.56 | Quinn Rivera | 9th | Prelims H3 | 3A Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.03 | Colton Wood | 3rd | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
23.22 | Colton Wood | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
23.56 | Noah Rivera | 11th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.91 | Colton Wood | 4th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
52.00 | SB | Noah Rivera | 7th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
52.25 | Colton Wood | 5th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
52.97 | Noah Rivera | 6th | Prelims H1 | 3A Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.07 | Chase Constantine | 7th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.50 | Chase Constantine | 11th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.95 | Jackson Bower | 10th | Prelims H2 | 3A Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.86 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.43 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Tate Pehringer | 7th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
5-8 | Bryce Neary | 15th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.75 | Tate Pehringer | 15th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-0.5 | SB | Quinn Rivera | 1st | Finals | 3A Complete Results |
13-0 | Leighton Blanchard | 3rd | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
12-6 | Russell Wilde | 5th | Finals | 3A Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-0 | Eduardo Hildalgo | 7th | Finals | 3A Complete Results |