Niobrara County Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.42 | SB | Christine Brenner | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
13.65 | SB | Christine Brenner | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
14.65 | SB | Jayci Shoults | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
15.24 | SB | Rishell Lizasuain | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.96 | SB | Christine Brenner | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
27.12 | SB | Christine Brenner | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
29.29 | SB | Jessica Bruegger | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
32.46 | SB | Rishell Lizasuain | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.52 | SB | Krista Hanson | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.61 | SB | Hailey Bruegger | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:11.62 | SB | Amy Bergstrom | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:12.34 | SB | Jayci Shoults | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.21 | SB | Amy Bergstrom | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:47.53 | SB | Kristy Degering | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:04.51 | SB | Alysha Smith | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.36 | SB | Kristy Degering | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:45.20 | SB | Katelyn Miller | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:47.78 | SB | Alysha Smith | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:31.70 | SB | Katelyn Miller | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.84 | SB | Amber Christianson | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
19.11 | SB | Amber Christianson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.59 | SB | Jessica Bruegger | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
50.45 | SB | Jessica Bruegger | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
53.66 | SB | Amber Christianson | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
54.99 | SB | Hailey Bruegger | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.78 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.78 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:44.67 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-7 | SB | Sami Starkey | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-7 | SB | Kaitlin Pfister | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-1 | SB | Hailey Bruegger | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
12-8.5 | SB | Rishell Lizasuain | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
11-5 | SB | Amy Bergstrom | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-5.5 | SB | Rishell Lizasuain | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-2.5 | SB | Krista Hanson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
24-10 | SB | Amy Bergstrom | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-2 | SB | Kaitlin Pfister | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
9-0 | SB | Sami Starkey | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7-0 | SB | Jayci Shoults | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
7-0 | SB | Jessica Bruegger | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
107-11 | SB | Tiffany Risley | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
96-9 | SB | Rebecca Lashmett | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
65-6 | SB | Willow Waldock | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-0 | SB | Tiffany Risley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
34-8 | SB | Rebecca Lashmett | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
24-6.75 | SB | Willow Waldock | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.63 | SB | Dakota Clark | 9th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
12.69 | SB | Kolby Eddy | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.87 | SB | Jace Musfelt | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.22 | SB | Jace Musfelt | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
25.46 | SB | Kolby Eddy | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.05 | SB | Colter Larson | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
55.30 | SB | Colter Larson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
56.24 | SB | Derek Smith | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
56.37 | SB | Ryan Prather | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
1:12.73 | SB | Derek Smith | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.86 | SB | Hunter Dockery | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:16.63 | SB | Kevin Christianson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:16.88 | SB | Ian Zerbe | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:44.02 | SB | Landy Eaton | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.67 | SB | Hunter Dockery | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:08.92 | SB | Ian Zerbe | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:57.62 | SB | John Boussu | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:24.97 | SB | Landy Eaton | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:50.42 | SB | Hunter Dockery | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:52.71 | SB | Ian Zerbe | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:21.89 | SB | Landy Eaton | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.29 | SB | Trent Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
15.54 | SB | Trent Johnson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
17.10 | SB | Jace Musfelt | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
17.36 | SB | Jace Musfelt | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
18.48 | SB | Matt VandeBossche | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.77 | SB | Trent Johnson | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
43.12 | SB | Trent Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
46.98 | SB | Matt VandeBossche | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
47.83 | SB | Jace Musfelt | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.97 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.23 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:01.54 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Trent Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-10 | SB | Grady Penfield | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-8 | SB | Kevin Christianson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-3 | SB | Matt VandeBossche | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-4.75 | SB | Kolby Eddy | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-1.5 | SB | Dakota Clark | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-10.5 | SB | Matt VandeBossche | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-1.5 | SB | Dakota Clark | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6 | SB | Ryan Prather | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Craig Christianson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
132-10 | SB | Thomas Mason | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
86-9 | SB | John Boussu | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
54-4 | SB | Aaron Christianson | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-9 | SB | Thomas Mason | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
36-7 | SB | John Boussu | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-9.5 | SB | Aaron Christianson | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |