Licensed to Riverton High School - WY HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2011 05:21 PM
Riverton Twilight 2011 - 4/19/2011
RHS Track Complex
Results
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crosby, Katie Thermopolis 17.69 10
2 Gamble, Maggie Lander Valle 18.47 8
3 Sinn, Ramsey Worland HS 19.38 6
4 Blakesley, Julia Thermopolis 19.60 5
5 Kraft, Taylor Lander Valle 20.76 4
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Tanner Lander Valle 14.88 10
2 Billin, Zach Riverton Hig 15.94 8
3 Graham, Tyler Riverton Hig 16.17 6
4 Moore, Jake Thermopolis 16.28 5
5 Logue, Morry Lander Valle 17.74 4
6 Haun, Kaden Thermopolis 18.06 3
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sweeny, Briana Worland HS 13.23 2 10
2 Budd, Maggie Lander Valle 13.43 2 8
3 Tillack, Kelsie Thermopolis 13.51 2 6
4 Zertuche, Dayna Riverton Hig 13.55 2 5
5 Gamble, Maggie Lander Valle 13.61 1 4
6 Knoebel, Elsa Riverton Hig 13.97 1 3
7 Bjorhus, Dana Thermopolis 14.13 2 2
8 Groves, Taylor Riverton Hig 14.24 2 1
9 Giannino, Ricquelle Riverton Hig 15.04 1
10 Souza, Andrea Riverton Hig 15.06 2
11 Kranz, Hannah Riverton Hig 15.73 1
12 Schwalbe, Taylor Thermopolis 16.39 1
-- Delduca, Camille Lander Valle NT 1
-- Moffitt, Laura Lander Valle NT 1
-- Lawson, Shanae Riverton Hig NT 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simpson, Tanner Lander Valle 11.52 3 10
2 Withers, Seth Riverton Hig 11.59 3 8
3 Brown, Jacob Thermopolis 11.77 2 6
4 Hartbank, Logan Riverton Hig 11.88 3 5
5 Moore, Jake Thermopolis 12.02 2 4
6 Yorgason, Rylee Riverton Hig 12.05 3 3
7 Wartman, Colby Worland HS 12.10 3 2
8 Johnston, Mike Riverton Hig 12.12 3 1
9 Karlen, Mitch Riverton Hig 12.19 3
10 Lundby, Ivar Riverton Hig 12.47 2
11 Belville, Jordan Riverton Hig 12.60 3
12 Yorgason, Trent Riverton Hig 12.65 2
13 Hernandez, Bronson Worland HS 12.69 1
14 Evans, Gard Riverton Hig 12.96 2
15 Kroger, Blake Worland HS 13.11 2
16 Strasheim, Kyle Worland HS 13.12 2
17 Brown, Colter Thermopolis 13.31 1
18 Hernandez, Jesse Worland HS 13.42 1
19 Sketterberg, Michael Worland HS 14.18 1
20 Boni, Harold Thermopolis 14.33 1
-- Schmidt, Lane Thermopolis NT 2
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colter, Beryl Lander Valle 6:10.60 10
2 Paris, Ivy Thermopolis 6:24.65 8
3 Kolstad, Martina Riverton Hig 6:32.56 6
4 Ross, Natalie Lander Valle 6:36.84 5
5 Marquart, Kalyn Thermopolis 6:39.31 4
6 Sernstad, Mathilda Riverton Hig 6:39.86 3
7 Jordan-Lorenz, Shannon Thermopolis 6:48.95 2
8 Anderson, Michele Thermopolis 7:04.58 1
9 Paris, Maggie Thermopolis 7:09.98
10 Bell, Jaidyn Lander Valle 7:13.45
11 Schaffer, Courtney Lander Valle 7:46.79
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beck, Taylor Riverton Hig 5:05.87 10
2 Hurlock, Matt Lander Valle 5:17.63 8
3 Green, Beau Lander Valle 5:20.52 6
4 Buckmeir, Ryan Lander Valle 5:30.66 5
5 Rhoades, Harley Thermopolis 5:30.97 4
6 Cramer, John Thermopolis 5:33.93 3
7 Tillman, Tyrell Lander Valle 5:36.58 2
8 Vierra, Jonathon Lander Valle 5:37.16 1
9 Loos, Kyle Thermopolis 5:40.12
10 Wells, Jay Thermopolis 5:52.94
11 Makeshine, Dennis Lander Valle 5:57.58
12 Mortimer, Sean Worland HS 6:09.93
13 Sloss, Robert Lander Valle 6:22.33
14 Wells, Michael Thermopolis 6:27.06
15 Friday, Sean Lander Valle 7:16.18
-- Amsbaugh, Jair Riverton Hig NT
Event 18 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Riverton High School 'A' NT
1) Zertuche, Dayna 2) Leisy, Ashtyn
3) Lawson, Shanae 4) Knoebel, Elsa
-- Lander Valley High School 'A' NT
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverton High School 'A' 44.70 10
1) Billin, Zach 2) Walton, Parker
3) Stewart, Kole 4) Wille, Joe
-- Lander Valley High School 'A' NT
Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tillack, Kelsie Thermopolis 1:06.28 10
2 Budd, Maggie Lander Valle 1:09.03 8
3 Ragan, Kristy Lander Valle 1:10.43 6
4 Paris, Ivy Thermopolis 1:15.64 5
-- Swenson, Mallory Lander Valle NT
-- Bjorhus, Dana Thermopolis NT
-- Howdyshell, Onnah Lander Valle NT
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton, Parker Riverton Hig 51.07 2 10
2 Stewart, Kole Riverton Hig 53.06 2 8
3 Brown, Jacob Thermopolis 53.36 2 6
4 Mattocks, Jesse Lander Valle 57.65 2 5
5 Belville, Jordan Riverton Hig 58.04 1 4
6 Hartbank, Logan Riverton Hig 59.13 2 3
7 Quayle, Seth Riverton Hig 59.68 1 2
8 Lundby, Ivar Riverton Hig 1:00.12 1 1
-- Yorgason, Rylee Riverton Hig NT 1
-- Norman, Will Lander Valle NT 1
-- Chism, Henry Thermopolis NT 1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blakesley, Julia Thermopolis 57.85 10
2 Marquart, Kalyn Thermopolis 59.78 8
3 Crosby, Katie Thermopolis 1:01.54 6
4 Kraft, Taylor Lander Valle 1:02.12 5
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billin, Zach Riverton Hig 41.89 10
2 Graham, Tyler Riverton Hig 42.50 8
3 Moore, Jake Thermopolis 45.78 6
4 Haun, Kaden Thermopolis 47.54 5
5 Yorgason, Trent Riverton Hig 48.32 4
Event 30 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swenson, Mallory Lander Valle 2:51.50 10
2 Leyba, Jordan Thermopolis 2:59.51 8
3 Paris, Ivy Thermopolis 2:59.94 6
4 Jordan-Lorenz, Shannon Thermopolis 3:01.80 5
5 Howdyshell, Onnah Lander Valle 3:02.38 4
6 Anderson, Michele Thermopolis 3:16.48 3
7 Schaffer, Courtney Lander Valle 3:31.69 2
-- Ross, Natalie Lander Valle NT
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beck, Taylor Riverton Hig 2:13.67 10
2 Loos, Kyle Thermopolis 2:16.67 8
3 Quayle, Seth Riverton Hig 2:22.64 6
4 Cramer, John Thermopolis 2:25.39 5
5 Tillman, Tyrell Lander Valle 2:28.60 4
6 Conner, Kacy Thermopolis 2:30.12 3
7 Wells, Jay Thermopolis 2:32.10 2
8 Rhoades, Harley Thermopolis 2:34.36 1
9 Mortimer, Sean Worland HS 2:42.33
10 Roanhorse, Brett Lander Valle 2:50.29
11 Sloss, Robert Lander Valle 2:51.21
-- Amsbaugh, Jair Riverton Hig NT
-- Norman, John Lander Valle NT
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sweeny, Briana Worland HS 27.09 10
2 Budd, Maggie Lander Valle 27.70 8
3 Tillack, Kelsie Thermopolis 28.23 6
4 Souza, Andrea Riverton Hig 30.49 5
5 Blakesley, Julia Thermopolis 32.70 4
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Withers, Seth Riverton Hig 23.93 2 10
2 Graham, Tyler Riverton Hig 24.46 2 8
3 Yorgason, Rylee Riverton Hig 24.81 2 6
4 Mattocks, Jesse Lander Valle 24.97 2 5
5 Karlen, Mitch Riverton Hig 24.99 2 4
6 Hartbank, Logan Riverton Hig 25.45 2 3
7 Chism, Henry Thermopolis 25.89 1 2
8 Brown, Colter Thermopolis 26.58 2 1
9 Lundby, Ivar Riverton Hig 26.73 1
10 Kroger, Blake Worland HS 26.80 1
11 Yorgason, Trent Riverton Hig 27.19 1
12 Doyle, Landon Worland HS 27.32 1
13 Boni, Harold Thermopolis 30.27 1
-- Galey, TJ Riverton Hig NT 2
-- Loos, Kyle Thermopolis NT 1
-- Schmidt, Lane Thermopolis NT 1
Event 38 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kolstad, Martina Riverton Hig 14:03.67 10
2 Sernstad, Mathilda Riverton Hig 14:33.87 8
3 Marquart, Kalyn Thermopolis 15:01.38 6
4 Reutter, Michelle Worland HS 15:29.32 5
5 Paris, Maggie Thermopolis 16:55.47 4
Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner, Kacy Thermopolis 11:44.08 10
2 Green, Beau Lander Valle 11:45.57 8
3 Tillman, Tyrell Lander Valle 11:54.59 6
4 Hurlock, Matt Lander Valle 11:57.33 5
5 Compton, Garrett Worland HS 12:07.38 4
6 Rhoades, Harley Thermopolis 12:11.76 3
7 Vierra, Jonathon Lander Valle 12:19.40 2
8 Cramer, John Thermopolis 13:25.32 1
9 Makeshine, Dennis Lander Valle 13:27.32
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Riverton High School 'A' NT
1) Billin, Zach 2) Stewart, Kole
3) Wille, Joe 4) Walton, Parker
-- Lander Valley High School 'A' NT
Event 45 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greear, Taylor Worland HS 8-06.00 10
2 Delduca, Camille Lander Valle J8-06.00 8
3 Moffitt, Laura Lander Valle 6-06.00 6
4 Uddin, Aliya Worland HS 6-00.00 5
5 Damiano, Angelina Worland HS J6-00.00 4
-- Ross, Natalie Lander Valle NH
Event 46 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Kole Riverton Hig 10-00.00 10
2 Evans, Gard Riverton Hig 9-06.00 8
3 Gilman, Chris Lander Valle 8-06.00 6
4 Killebrew, Jacob Lander Valle 8-00.00 5
5 DeKyster, Austin Worland HS J8-00.00 4
6 Buckmeir, Ryan Lander Valle 7-06.00 3
7 Leach, Drew Riverton Hig 7-00.00 1.50
7 Miller, Jake Lander Valle 7-00.00 1.50
9 Alexander, Ty Lander Valle J7-00.00
-- Frandson, Logan Worland HS NH
-- McDonald, Ian Riverton Hig NH
Event 49 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bjorhus, Dana Thermopolis 14-04.50 10
2 Knoebel, Elsa Riverton Hig 14-03.00 8
3 Damiano, Angelina Worland HS 14-01.50 6
4 Tillack, Kelsie Thermopolis J14-01.50 5
5 Zertuche, Dayna Riverton Hig 13-08.00 4
6 Sinn, Ramsey Worland HS 13-07.00 3
7 Greear, Taylor Worland HS 13-02.50 2
8 Blakesley, Julia Thermopolis 13-02.00 1
9 Giannino, Ricquelle Riverton Hig 13-01.00
10 Groves, Taylor Riverton Hig 12-09.00
10 Uddin, Aliya Worland HS 12-09.00
12 Marquart, Kassidi Thermopolis 12-08.00
13 Kraft, Taylor Lander Valle 12-05.00
14 Souza, Andrea Riverton Hig 12-04.00
14 Kranz, Hannah Riverton Hig 12-04.00
16 Voxland, Colby Lander Valle 11-11.50
17 Schwalbe, Taylor Thermopolis 11-04.75
18 Moffitt, Laura Lander Valle 11-04.00
-- Lawson, Shanae Riverton Hig ND
Event 50 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Tanner Lander Valle 20-05.00 10
2 Withers, Seth Riverton Hig 19-05.50 8
3 Brown, Jacob Thermopolis 18-00.00 6
4 Johnston, Mike Riverton Hig 17-01.00 5
5 Odde, Reid Thermopolis 16-08.50 4
6 Logue, Morry Lander Valle 16-06.50 3
7 Karlen, Mitch Riverton Hig 15-04.00 2
8 Greear, Seth Worland HS 15-01.00 1
9 Strasheim, Kyle Worland HS 15-00.00
10 Leach, Drew Riverton Hig 14-08.00
11 Kroger, Blake Worland HS 14-03.50
12 Roanhorse, Brett Lander Valle 14-00.00
12 DeKyster, Austin Worland HS 14-00.00
14 Chism, Henry Thermopolis 13-10.50
15 Doyle, Landon Worland HS 13-06.50
16 Hernandez, Jesse Worland HS 13-03.50
-- Branson, Bradley Riverton Hig ND
-- Frandson, Logan Worland HS ND
-- Graham, Tyler Riverton Hig ND
-- Schmidt, Lane Thermopolis ND
Event 53 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Jake Thermopolis 39-09.00 10
2 Withers, Seth Riverton Hig 39-05.50 8
3 Haun, Kaden Thermopolis 34-09.00 6
4 Frandson, Logan Worland HS 34-05.00 5
5 Evans, Gard Riverton Hig 33-11.00 4
6 Doyle, Landon Worland HS 30-00.00 3
7 Leach, Drew Riverton Hig 29-04.00 2
-- Schmidt, Lane Thermopolis ND
-- Roanhorse, Brett Lander Valle ND
-- Brown, Jacob Thermopolis ND
-- Logue, Morry Lander Valle ND
-- Odde, Reid Thermopolis ND
Event 54 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bjorhus, Dana Thermopolis 33-03.00 10
2 Knoebel, Elsa Riverton Hig 30-06.50 8
3 Sinn, Ramsey Worland HS 28-07.50 6
4 Greear, Taylor Worland HS 27-04.75 5
5 Marquart, Kassidi Thermopolis 27-01.50 4
6 Uddin, Aliya Worland HS 25-04.00 3
7 Kranz, Hannah Riverton Hig 24-09.50 2
8 Voxland, Colby Lander Valle 24-06.00 1
-- Schwalbe, Taylor Thermopolis ND
-- Lawson, Shanae Riverton Hig ND
-- Giannino, Ricquelle Riverton Hig ND
-- Moffitt, Laura Lander Valle ND
Event 59 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Tanner Lander Valle 6-02.00 10
2 Wille, Joe Riverton Hig 6-00.00 8
3 Logue, Morry Lander Valle 5-06.00 6
4 Odde, Reid Thermopolis 5-04.00 5
5 Mortimer, Sean Worland HS 5-02.00 3.50
5 Greear, Seth Worland HS 5-02.00 3.50
7 Chism, Henry Thermopolis J5-02.00 2
8 Johnston, Mike Riverton Hig J5-02.00 1
9 Quayle, Seth Riverton Hig 5-00.00
9 Conner, Kacy Thermopolis 5-00.00
-- Haun, Kaden Thermopolis NH
-- Galey, TJ Riverton Hig NH
Event 60 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gamble, Maggie Lander Valle 5-00.00 10
2 Leyba, Jordan Thermopolis 4-01.00 8
3 Sinn, Ramsey Worland HS 3-11.00 6
4 Schwalbe, Taylor Thermopolis 3-09.00 4.50
4 Rangel, Dhestinny Thermopolis 3-09.00 4.50
-- Crosby, Katie Thermopolis NH
Event 61 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckmeir, Ryan Lander Valle 39-09.00 10
2 Wartman, Colby Worland HS 38-01.00 8
3 Frederick, Jacob Worland HS 37-02.00 6
4 Taylor, Jeremy Riverton Hig 36-02.00 5
5 Beers, Brady Riverton Hig 35-05.00 4
6 Morris, Tyler Lander Valle 35-03.00 3
7 Willow, Matt Lander Valle 34-02.00 2
8 Lewis, Bridger Thermopolis 34-00.00 1
9 Hernandez, Bronson Worland HS 33-00.00
10 Shipley, Adam Lander Valle 32-06.00
11 Sloss, Ross Lander Valle 32-04.00
12 Balstad, Dylan Thermopolis 31-05.00
13 Jaramillo, James Riverton Hig 29-11.00
14 Dacus, Arron Worland HS 29-03.00
15 Wells, Kegan Lander Valle 28-04.00
16 Boyle, Jack Lander Valle 27-01.00
17 Rush, Austin Thermopolis 26-08.00
18 Brown, Colter Thermopolis 26-03.00
-- Velorde, Isaiah Lander Valle ND
-- Steeds, Dawson Riverton Hig ND
-- Hatfield, Nathan Riverton Hig ND
-- Meyer, Wyatt Riverton Hig ND
-- Bascue, Tj Riverton Hig ND
-- Branson, Bradley Riverton Hig ND
-- Rattiff, Brayden Lander Valle ND
-- Savage, Lane Riverton Hig ND
-- Peck, Robert Riverton Hig ND
Event 64 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Churchill, Carly Thermopolis 33-05.00 10
2 Soll, Hannah Riverton Hig 30-10.50 8
3 Salzman, Alexis Worland HS 28-00.25 6
4 Marquart, Kassidi Thermopolis 27-09.50 5
5 Olsen, Katie Thermopolis 27-00.75 4
6 Joy, Stephanie Riverton Hig 24-02.50 3
7 Barker, Kelsie Worland HS 23-09.00 2
8 Johnson, Jessica Riverton Hig 23-04.25 1
9 Neufer, Brandie Worland HS 20-10.00
10 Herrald, Shaleen Lander Valle 20-05.00
11 Springfield, Britney Lander Valle 20-00.00
12 Mazurie, Riley Lander Valle 17-08.00
13 Bevel, Kylee Riverton Hig 16-00.25
-- Riser, Stehpanie Riverton Hig ND
-- Svilar, Hannah Riverton Hig ND
-- Groves, Nandi Lander Valle ND
-- Heessel, Aubrey Worland HS ND
-- Friday, Cece Lander Valle ND
-- Rangel, Dhestinny Thermopolis ND
-- Lopez-haukaas, Unique Lander Valle ND
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Balstad, Dylan Thermopolis 106-06.50 10
2 Morris, Tyler Lander Valle 105-08 8
3 Buckmeir, Ryan Lander Valle 105-07.50 6
4 Frederick, Jacob Worland HS 100-01 5
5 Rush, Austin Thermopolis 90-07.50 4
6 Lewis, Bridger Thermopolis 87-04.50 3
7 Taylor, Jeremy Riverton Hig 85-04.50 2
8 Beers, Brady Riverton Hig 83-03 1
9 Wells, Kegan Lander Valle 79-01.50
10 Shipley, Adam Lander Valle 77-05
11 Sloss, Ross Lander Valle 75-04.50
12 Jaramillo, James Riverton Hig 72-02.50
13 Dacus, Arron Worland HS 65-09
14 Brown, Colter Thermopolis 64-03
15 Boyle, Jack Lander Valle 54-03.50
-- Velorde, Isaiah Lander Valle ND
-- Steeds, Dawson Riverton Hig ND
-- Willow, Matt Lander Valle ND
-- Hatfield, Nathan Riverton Hig ND
-- Meyer, Wyatt Riverton Hig ND
-- Bascue, Tj Riverton Hig ND
-- Rattiff, Brayden Lander Valle ND
-- Savage, Lane Riverton Hig ND
-- Peck, Robert Riverton Hig ND
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marquart, Kassidi Thermopolis 94-02.50 10
2 Soll, Hannah Riverton Hig 89-09.50 8
3 Heessel, Aubrey Worland HS 86-09 6
4 Churchill, Carly Thermopolis 82-10.50 5
5 Johnson, Jessica Riverton Hig 81-06.50 4
6 Olsen, Katie Thermopolis 73-11 3
7 Barker, Kelsie Worland HS 72-05 2
8 Salzman, Alexis Worland HS 71-04 1
9 Neufer, Brandie Worland HS 62-07.50
10 Springfield, Britney Lander Valle 48-02.50
-- Svilar, Hannah Riverton Hig ND
-- Rangel, Dhestinny Thermopolis ND
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thermopolis High School 203 2) Lander Valley High School 107
3) WORLAND HS 98 4) Riverton High School 87
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverton High School 217.50 2) Lander Valley High School 154.50
3) Thermopolis High School 129 4) WORLAND HS 45