Licensed to All-City Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 11:18 AM
TJ Twilight II - 5/6/2011
All-City Stadium, Denver Colorado
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton, Alyssa Rangeview 12.70 1.3 1
2 Vaden, Sierra Denver East 12.71 1.3 1
3 Wright, Raja Denver East 12.75 1.2 6
4 Tiana, Porter Montbello 12.78 1.3 1
5 McClurg, Devon Chatfield 12.94 1.4 2
6 Conley, Christine Canon City 12.95 1.3 1
7 Simon, Alana Castle View 13.12 1.4 2
8 Slouka, Sydney Heritage 13.31 1.2 3
9 Nolan, Kylee Stevens 13.36 1.4 2
10 Briggs, Aliyah GW 13.37 1.4 2
11 Parra, Cizdy Golden 13.38 1.2 3
12 Nwankwu, Atu Gateway 13.39 1.4 2
13 Torres, Logan Heritage 13.40 1.4 2
14 Griffin, Alea GW 13.41 1.4 2
15 Herrmann, Kacey Stevens 13.42 1.3 1
16 Storey, Jessica Wheat Ridge 13.53 1.6 4
17 Ford, Elizabeth Ralston 13.57 1.6 4
18 Graham, Rebecca Pikes Peak 13.63 1.2 3
19 Jones, Natasha Castle View 13.65 1.2 3
20 Guevara, Janessa Chatfield 13.75 1.6 4
21 Ramzy, Shapprrea Gateway 13.95 1.2 3
22 Ross, Jessica Bennett 13.95 1.6 4
23 Wright, Amber Bennett 14.08 1.6 4
24 Carter, Alana Wheat Ridge 14.20 1.3 1
25 Cai, Tram Anh CheyenneMountain 14.30 1.6 4
26 Jackson, Jade Denver South 14.31 1.2 6
27 Rice, Haley Brighton 14.61 1.4 5
28 Dunn, Taylor Denver Christian 14.63 1.4 5
29 Dreher, Faatimah CheyenneMountain 14.73 1.4 5
30 Schmitt, Ciarra Denver Christian 14.78 1.4 5
31 Moore, Kalea Montbello 15.00 1.3 1
32 Escobar, Genesis Lancers 15.14 1.2 6
33 Guerrero, Elisa Denver West 15.36 1.2 6
34 Cabrera, Aura Kennedy 15.58 1.4 5
35 LeBlanc, Marnier Denver West 15.90 1.2 6
36 Hoagland, Sasha Denver Academy 17.30 1.4 5
37 Umana, Katherine Lancers 18.08 1.4 5
38 Banata, Liay Denver South 18.81 1.2 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hall, Dior GW 24.93 0.4 1
2 Prpich, Karissa Stevens 25.54 0.4 1
3 Grover, Juliana Chatfield 25.58 0.4 1
4 Tiana, Porter Montbello 26.26 0.4 1
5 Grimm, Alexis Chaparral 26.61 0.4 1
6 Cannon, Chaela GW 26.69 1.4 2
7 Nwankwu, Atu Gateway 27.15 1.4 2
8 Taylor, Kae'Vae Denver East 27.40 2.3 6
9 Pietrafeso, Nicolette Ralston 27.40 1.4 2
10 Groseth, Cara Stevens 27.61 1.4 2
11 Derrick, Mackenzie Ralston 27.95 0.2 3
12 Moore, Kalea Montbello 28.56 0.4 1
13 Courtney, Sarah Golden 28.58 0.2 3
14 Frazier, Marley Denver South 28.68 0.2 3
15 Wilson, Brooke Kennedy 28.86 1.4 2
16 Carter, Alana Wheat Ridge 29.11 2.0 4
17 Snelling, Frankie Golden 29.25 0.2 3
18 Storey, Jessica Wheat Ridge 29.44 2.0 4
19 Jett, Kinley Castle View 29.54 0.2 3
20 Dreher, Faatimah CheyenneMountain 30.64 0.2 3
21 Gallegos, Ravyn Buena Vista 31.31 2.4 5
22 Brooks, Katelyn Denver South 31.33 2.4 5
23 Rice, Haley Brighton 31.50 2.0 4
24 Guerrero, Elisa Denver West 31.91 2.3 6
25 Cabrera, Aura Kennedy 32.62 2.4 5
26 Van Donselaar, Leah Denver Christian 33.43 2.4 5
27 Waanders, Erin Denver Christian 34.23 2.4 5
28 Warren, Sydney Denver West 34.80 2.4 5
29 Hoagland, Sasha Denver Academy 39.42 2.4 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 brogan, mckenzie Lakewood 57.55 1
2 Mescher, Kayla Brighton 58.64 1
3 Person, Emily Stevens 59.87 1
4 Stonerook, Leigh Ralston 1:00.45 1
5 Grimm, Alexis Chaparral 1:01.56 1
6 Moore, Laura GW 1:02.26 2
7 Lawlor, Madison Stevens 1:02.69 1
8 O'Rourke, Shayla Canon City 1:02.91 2
9 Scott, Sydney Denver South 1:03.45 3
10 Hanrahan, Jill Chaparral 1:03.81 2
11 Auston, Ashley Castle View 1:04.80 2
12 Rothe, Avery Golden 1:05.38 3
13 Lawson, N'Jah Denver East 1:05.88 3
14 Kopang, Casey Bennett 1:05.90 2
15 King, Jessica Golden 1:06.58 3
16 Irwin, Araia CheyenneMountain 1:06.67 2
17 Gerze, Hailey Chatfield 1:07.50 4
18 Nold, Heather Heritage 1:07.68 2
19 Roper, Asia Denver East 1:07.70 5
20 Sadowski, Sarah Chatfield 1:08.22 3
21 Rowlette, Haylee Castle View 1:08.50 4
22 Johnson, Kiowa Buena Vista 1:09.23 4
23 Wilson, Brooke Kennedy 1:10.70 4
24 Russell, Leanna Bennett 1:11.59 4
25 Hayes, Bri Denver Christian 1:14.02 5
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Kristina Ralston 2:17.93
2 Lopez, Rachael Brighton 2:19.28
3 Gorman, Tamara Stevens 2:20.84
4 Fierro, Berkley Stevens 2:28.01
5 Santos, Kylie Golden 2:29.79
6 Rashid, Jamilah Lancers 2:30.05
7 Ganem, Kristina Castle View 2:31.22
8 Kopang, Casey Bennett 2:34.21
9 Friedland, Emma Castle View 2:36.54
10 Kelly, Tara Gateway 2:38.34
11 Barela, Briana Lancers 2:38.84
12 Hill, Karina Chatfield 2:39.25
13 Lindberg, Ellie Denver East 2:42.56
14 Diener, Ann Marie Golden 2:42.88
15 Craig, Morgan Denver South 2:45.07
16 Villanuena, Janessa Rangeview 2:47.53
17 Medina, Daneeca Bear Creek 2:48.32
18 Sares, Zoe Wheat Ridge 2:49.81
19 Phifer, Andrea Heritage 2:50.78
20 Ware, Autumn Denver East 2:58.11
21 Jump, Camille Denver South 2:58.97
22 Bost, Jessi Gateway 2:59.34
23 Krebs, Hayley Wheat Ridge 3:00.30
24 Devries, Jenny CheyenneMountain 3:01.72
25 Ulrich, Morgan CheyenneMountain 3:01.77
26 Peterson, Paige Denver Christian 3:05.55
27 Workman, Breanna Buena Vista 3:06.65
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzales, Rikki Rangeview 5:13.09
2 Scott, Sydney Denver South 5:16.01
3 Ivy, Maddie Lakewood 5:18.57
4 Foster, Devan Chaparral 5:18.81
5 Eagen, Victoria Golden 5:31.71
6 Dalton, Kelsey Castle View 5:40.85
7 Tappe, Amanda Canon City 5:42.88
8 Craig, Kellyn Denver South 5:43.21
9 Garneau, Emily Castle View 5:44.08
10 Funkhauser, Nikki Columbine 5:44.82
11 Emmens, Emily Ralston 5:45.43
12 Jongewaard, Casey Ralston 5:53.63
13 Holmes, Hannah Chatfield 5:58.57
14 Acuna, Vanessa Lancers 6:01.88
15 Esquibel, Brianna Lancers 6:03.05
16 Lubieniecki, Dana Bear Creek 6:06.23
17 Lesser, Jessica Chatfield 6:07.78
18 Kenyon, Sierra CheyenneMountain 6:12.77
19 Medina, Daneeca Bear Creek 6:19.34
20 Weiss, Brittany Heritage 6:19.64
21 Healy, Jordan Heritage 6:19.90
22 Webb, Elaine GW 6:22.44
23 Stroud, Rachel Denver East 6:22.97
24 Devries, Jenny CheyenneMountain 6:23.46
25 Smidt, Meghan Brighton 6:26.36
26 Boria, Kayla Buena Vista 6:27.52
27 Lew, Abby Denver East 6:29.78
28 Akerson, Joie Denver East x6:30.24
29 Hines, Nicki Bear Creek x6:36.88
30 Barrera, Irene Denver North 6:40.78
31 Krebs, Hayley Wheat Ridge 6:53.47
32 Sares, Zoe Wheat Ridge 6:54.97
33 Peterson, Paige Denver Christian 6:54.99
34 Edrich, Rachel Kennedy 6:57.09
35 Shephard, Amanda Golden 7:05.66
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hahn, Nicole Ralston 11:39.30
2 Confer, Tiffany Buena Vista 12:37.50
3 Tappe, Amanda Canon City 12:48.32
4 Jongewaard, Casey Ralston 12:52.42
5 Chrysler, Justine Golden 13:01.55
6 Tran, Sandra Gateway 13:08.60
7 Nunez, Karen Lancers 13:12.57
8 Lesser, Jessica Chatfield 13:39.73
9 Martinez, Kristin Brighton 13:46.77
10 Lesser, Valerie Chatfield 14:01.79
11 Wirth, Dominique Bear Creek 14:32.04
12 Dillon, Natasha Bear Creek 15:03.46
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hall, Dior GW 13.73 1.8 1
2 Mendez, Kami Denver East 14.78 1.8 1
3 Schepper, Sierra Stevens 14.99 1.8 1
4 brogan, haley Lakewood 15.09 1.8 1
5 Kenney, Tiffany CS Christian 15.12 1.8 1
6 Thompson, Ashley Stevens 15.49 1.8 1
7 Rath, Kati Stevens x16.09 1.8 1
8 Tuck, Andrea Canon City 16.12 1.9 2
9 Cote-Hook, Karri Canon City 16.32 1.9 2
10 koenig, lottia Lakewood 16.45 1.9 2
11 Lewis, Brittany GW 16.54 1.8 1
12 Doublin, Tahja Denver East 16.64 1.9 2
13 Mescher, Kayla Brighton 17.00 1.9 2
14 Zwart, Jordan Chatfield 17.00 1.9 2
15 DeBose, Teyawna Thomas Jefferson 17.10 1.9 3
16 Johnson, Carrie CheyenneMountain 17.13 1.9 3
17 Wright, Amber Denver East x17.24 1.8 5
18 DeWitt, Taylorae Ralston 17.27 1.9 3
19 Stringari, Demi Canon City x17.38 1.9 3
20 Snelling, Frankie Golden 17.50 1.9 3
21 Lopez, Joslynn Brighton 17.62 1.9 2
22 Cai, Tram Anh CheyenneMountain 17.70 2.3 4
23 Bodine, Bekah Bennett 18.50 1.9 3
24 Lipede, Iyanu Pikes Peak 19.47 2.3 4
25 Charles, Reina Wheat Ridge 19.62 1.8 5
26 Mcpeek, Cassie Rangeview 19.76 2.3 4
27 Goranson, Karly Heritage 20.14 2.3 4
28 Conrad, Tomara Wheat Ridge 20.21 2.3 4
29 Bohney, Sarah Heritage 20.24 1.8 5
30 Cortez, Natalie Lancers 21.41 1.8 5
31 Klafehn, Laural Kennedy 21.43 1.8 5
32 LeBlanc, Marnier Denver West 21.94 1.8 5
33 Chavez, Izzy Pikes Peak 22.44 1.8 5
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 brogan, haley Lakewood 44.95 1
2 Thompson, Ashley Stevens 45.78 1
3 Watson, Valencia GW 48.35 1
4 Rath, Kati Stevens 48.72 1
5 Cote-Hook, Karri Canon City 49.35 1
6 Zwart, Jordan Chatfield 49.60 2
7 pena, ewelina Lakewood 49.67 1
8 DeBose, Teyawna Thomas Jefferson 50.35 2
9 Stringari, Demi Canon City 50.95 2
10 Lopez, Joslynn Brighton 51.30 3
11 Ramzy, Shapprrea Gateway 51.77 2
12 Farra, Jessica Castle View 52.42 2
13 Doublin, Tahja Denver East 52.57 1
14 Gomer, Madison Ralston 52.62 2
15 Johnson, Carrie CheyenneMountain 53.34 2
16 Wright, Amber Denver East 54.29 5
17 Boria, Kayla Buena Vista 55.02 3
18 Conrad, Tomara Wheat Ridge 55.26 4
19 Dunbar, Missy Pikes Peak 56.21 3
20 Bohney, Sarah Heritage 56.44 2
21 Rollin, Holly Golden 57.72 3
22 Goranson, Karly Heritage 58.27 4
23 Whitney, Mary Wheat Ridge 59.03 4
24 Mcpeek, Cassie Rangeview 59.53 3
25 Small, Michaela Golden 59.69 5
26 Smidt, Meghan Brighton 1:00.98 4
27 Klafehn, Laural Kennedy 1:01.99 5
28 Rojas, Kayla Kennedy 1:04.23 4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevens High School 'A' 49.68 1
2 Canon City High School 'A' 50.24 1
3 Castle View 'A' 51.30 1
4 Golden High School 'A' 52.30 2
5 Chatfield High School 'A' 53.08 1
6 Ralston Valley 'A' 53.78 1
7 Heritage High School 'A' 54.27 1
8 George Washington High School 'A' 54.52 1
9 Bennett High School 'A' 55.55 2
10 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 55.87 2
11 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 56.37 2
12 Denver South 'A' 57.37 2
13 Denver Christian High School 'A' 1:00.37 2
14 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 1:00.53 3
15 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:00.69 3
16 Denver East 'A' 1:00.87 2
-- Montbello High School 'A' DQ 3
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Washington High School 'A' 1:48.13 1
2 Castle View 'A' 1:49.58 1
3 Buena Vista High School 'A' 1:54.57 1
4 Bennett High School 'A' 1:55.67 1
5 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:58.04 1
6 Denver South 'A' 1:58.97 1
7 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 2:09.71 2
8 Denver Christian High School 'A' 2:12.50 2
9 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 2:24.82 2
-- Golden High School 'A' DQ 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lakewood high school 'A' 4:01.29 1
2 Ralston Valley 'A' 4:03.64 1
3 Canon City High School 'A' 4:05.34 1
4 Rangeview High School 'A' 4:06.66 1
5 Golden High School 'A' 4:28.27 2
6 Castle View 'A' 4:30.86 2
7 Buena Vista High School 'A' 4:31.76 1
8 Denver East 'A' 4:37.72 2
9 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 4:39.29 1
10 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 4:41.79 2
11 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 4:47.13 2
12 Denver South 'A' 4:49.27 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens High School 'A' 9:53.63
2 Heritage High School 'A' 9:59.64
3 Castle View 'A' 10:14.31
4 Ralston Valley 'A' 10:21.39
5 Denver South 'A' 10:26.51
6 Chatfield High School 'A' 10:39.55
7 Denver East 'A' 11:20.12
8 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 11:28.24
9 Bear Creek HS 'A' 11:54.91
10 Denver North High School 'A' 12:04.13
11 John F. Kennedy 'A' 12:47.00
Women 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rangeview High School 'A' 1:51.83 1
2 Denver East 'A' 1:53.17 3
3 Ralston Valley 'A' 1:53.48 1
4 Stevens High School 'A' 1:57.43 3
5 Bennett High School 'A' 1:57.58 2
6 Buena Vista High School 'A' 1:58.74 2
7 Heritage High School 'A' 1:59.98 1
8 Chatfield High School 'A' 2:03.54 1
9 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 2:07.17 2
10 Denver Christian High School 'A' 2:08.62 2
11 John F. Kennedy 'A' 2:10.00 2
12 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 2:14.04 2
13 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 2:25.85 2
-- Denver South 'A' DNF 2
-- Golden High School 'A' DQ 1
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Batusiak, Courtney Heritage 5-04.00
2 Jones, Natasha Castle View 5-02.00
3 brunsdale, elle Lakewood 5-00.00
3 Three Stars, Jorden Stevens 5-00.00
3 Bacovcin, Katrina Chaparral 5-00.00
6 pena, ewelina Lakewood J5-00.00
7 Taylor, Kae'Vae Denver East 4-10.00
8 Dinkel, Caryn Castle View J4-10.00
8 Schrag, Sam Wheat Ridge J4-10.00
8 Larsen, Sidney Stevens J4-10.00
11 King, Jessica Golden J4-10.00
12 Charles, Reina Wheat Ridge J4-10.00
13 Jones, Halle Denver East x4-08.00
13 Angell, Laura Chatfield 4-08.00
13 Roper, Asia Denver East 4-08.00
13 Hercher, Annie Heritage 4-08.00
13 Young, Emilie Heritage x4-08.00
13 DeVries, Hannah Castle View x4-08.00
19 Davis, Voyd Montbello 4-06.00
19 Clark, Kendra Brighton 4-06.00
-- Gonzales, Esther Lancers NH
-- Galbreath, Sierra Ralston NH
-- Bame, Brittany Chatfield NH
-- Sallas, Brianna Ralston NH
-- Wilson, Brooke Kennedy NH
-- Johnson, Jaszymn GW NH
-- Peterson, Amanda Kennedy NH
-- Motaei, Dani CheyenneMountain NH
-- Kenney, Tiffany CS Christian NH
-- Bellamy, Avia Montbello NH
-- Adame, Sabrina Lancers NH
-- Sheely, Kelsey Bennett NH
-- Small, Michaela Golden NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickel, Carrie Heritage 11-01.00
2 brunsdale, lauren Lakewood 10-03.00
3 santi, lauren Lakewood J10-03.00
4 Reava, Carlee Heritage 9-03.00
5 Gomer, Madison Ralston 8-09.00
6 Bedard, Brianna Stevens J8-09.00
7 Ralston, Shelbie Ralston 8-03.00
8 Akerson, Joie Denver East 7-09.00
9 Abram, Miriah GW J7-09.00
10 Callegerg, Kerstin Falcon 7-03.00
11 lodl, mikaela Lakewood xJ7-03.00
12 Filter, April Chatfield J7-03.00
13 Wilson, Cleopatra GW 6-09.00
-- Abbot, Hayden Denver East NH
-- Guevara, Janessa Chatfield NH
-- Oggard, Emma Falcon NH
-- Casey, Anne Wheat Ridge NH
-- Chamberlin, Cabri Wheat Ridge NH
-- Pustejovsky, Ellen Stevens NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 brunsdale, elle Lakewood 18-03.00 2.4
2 Lewis, Brittany GW 17-02.50 0.5
3 Reed, Takara GW 16-11.50 0.6
4 Hall, Dior GW x16-06.50 0.3
5 Linn, Makenna Bennett 16-05.00 0.5
6 Kennedy, Cassandra Heritage 16-00.00 0.6
7 Chuven, Kelsey Castle View 15-09.50 2.7
8 Harris, Emily Stevens 15-09.00 0.6
9 Lawson, N'Jah Denver East 15-08.00 1.1
9 Zwart, Jordan Chatfield 15-08.00 0.3
11 Kenney, Tiffany CS Christian 15-07.25 2.0
12 Conley, Christine Canon City 15-07.00 4.8
13 Quinn, Bree Stevens 15-06.00 1.9
14 Ryan, Erin Heritage 14-07.00 0.6
15 Rollin, Holly Golden 14-06.50 -0.1
16 Conrad, Tomara Wheat Ridge 14-03.00 0.7
17 Allison, Caitlin Heritage x14-01.50 1.9
18 Martin, Sierra Wheat Ridge 13-05.00 0.2
19 Esquibel, Brianna Lancers 13-00.50 +0.0
20 Robinson, Kayleigh Chatfield 12-04.00 -0.4
20 Cheatum, Kathyrn Golden 12-04.00 +0.0
22 Ohlschwager, Kristi Chatfield x11-10.75 +0.0
23 Nguyen, Kathy Kennedy 11-09.25 0.4
24 Traylor, Sophie CheyenneMountain 9-10.00 1.0
25 Hoagland, Sasha Denver Academy 9-07.00 1.4
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mendez, Kami Denver East 37-08.50 +0.0
2 brunsdale, lauren Lakewood 35-09.50 -0.7
3 Linn, Makenna Bennett 34-05.50 -0.8
4 Norris, McKenzie Stevens 34-01.00 +0.0
5 Kennedy, Cassandra Heritage 34-00.00 -1.2
6 Doublin, Tahja Denver East 33-11.00 +0.0
7 Tuck, Andrea Canon City 33-10.00 -1.8
8 pena, ewelina Lakewood 33-02.00 +0.0
9 Dinkel, Caryn Castle View 32-08.50 +0.0
10 Rath, Kati Stevens 31-00.50 0.7
11 Falkenstine, Somer Heritage 30-11.50 -1.0
12 Ohlschwager, Kristi Chatfield 29-06.50 +0.0
13 Charles, Reina Wheat Ridge 29-01.00 +0.0
14 Griebel, Kendell Heritage x28-09.75 -0.2
15 Casey, Anne Wheat Ridge 28-03.00 +0.0
16 Bellm, Ashley Golden 27-08.00 1.9
17 Nguyen, Kathy Kennedy 25-11.00 +0.0
18 Cheatum, Kathyrn Golden 25-03.50 -1.7
19 Rojas, Kayla Kennedy 22-11.00 +0.0
-- Lamirato, Katie Ralston FOUL
-- Robinson, Kayleigh Chatfield FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Kiah Falcon 41-01.00
2 Pham, Katie Rangeview 40-06.75
3 Fasci, Christine Rangeview 35-02.50
4 miranda, valleria Lakewood 33-11.00
5 Reid, Justus Arvada 33-03.00
6 Krenrich, Kim Rangeview x33-00.50
7 Jackson, Jade Denver South 32-05.00
8 Zimmerman, Leah Heritage 32-04.75
9 Davies, Mia Chaparral 32-04.00
10 Gerow, Jordan Denver Christian 31-06.50
11 Nickel, Carrie Heritage 31-04.25
12 Parsons, Sadie Canon City 30-06.50
13 Bodine, Bekah Bennett 30-05.00
14 Anderson, Tatianna Denver East 30-04.25
15 Lipsett, Deziree Brighton 29-08.50
16 Tucker, Kaylynne Buena Vista 29-07.25
17 Toberman, Danielle Bennett 28-09.00
18 Carmack, Natasha Chaparral 28-01.75
19 Ross-Smith, Natalie Wheat Ridge 27-10.50
20 Mottesheard, Alanna Golden 27-06.00
21 Schamp, Mariah Ralston 26-10.00
22 McGinnis, Sarah Canon City 26-06.50
23 Mercure, Ashley Brighton 26-05.50
24 Martinez, Brittany Buena Vista 26-02.00
25 Whitney, Mary Wheat Ridge 25-07.00
26 Classen, Kiera Thomas Jefferson 25-05.00
27 Acosta, Gisela Lancers 25-03.00
28 Schultz, Emily Chatfield 25-02.50
29 Smith, Diedra Denver East 25-01.50
30 Ptaskiwiecz, Elaine Golden 24-10.00
31 Navarrette, Sarah Buena Vista x24-01.00
32 Bond, Briana Lancers 23-09.50
33 Kazmierski, Claire CheyenneMountain 23-05.50
34 Sessions, Courtney CheyenneMountain 23-05.00
35 Urbano, Chrissy Chatfield 23-04.50
36 Taylor, Jaylen Denver East x22-01.00
37 Browning, Alex Denver Academy 21-10.00
38 McGinley, Hannah Ralston 20-00.50
39 Huynh, Sarah Kennedy 19-10.00
40 DeBose, Arisa Thomas Jefferson 19-03.50
41 Phillipy, Taylor Kennedy 18-03.50
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Kiah Falcon 153-03.50
2 Pham, Katie Rangeview 132-02.50
3 Krenrich, Kim Rangeview 111-09.50
4 Fasci, Christine Rangeview x111-03.50
5 Davies, Mia Chaparral 110-11.25
6 miranda, valleria Lakewood 108-08.25
7 Carmack, Natasha Chaparral 101-06.50
8 Schamp, Mariah Ralston 101-05.50
9 Lipsett, Deziree Brighton 100-08.25
10 Gibson, Ashley Arvada 94-08.50
11 Toberman, Danielle Bennett 94-05
12 Zimmerman, Leah Heritage 94-03
13 Martinez, Brittany Buena Vista 94-00
14 Ross-Smith, Natalie Wheat Ridge 93-02.50
15 Mottesheard, Alanna Golden 89-05
16 Ptaskiwiecz, Elaine Golden 88-04
17 Sessions, Courtney CheyenneMountain 87-05
18 Parsons, Sadie Canon City 85-03.50
19 Griffith, Amanda Ralston 81-10
20 Bodine, Bekah Bennett 78-06.50
21 McGinnis, Sarah Canon City 76-00
22 Tucker, Kaylynne Buena Vista 75-03.50
23 Mercure, Ashley Brighton 74-02.75
-- Whitney, Mary Wheat Ridge FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McHenry, Gavin Chaparral 10.64 1.7 1
2 Gaytan, Erik Chatfield 10.86 1.7 1
3 Richardson, Trey GW 11.13 1.6 2
4 Carter, William Thomas Jefferson 11.22 1.7 1
5 Lindsay, Phillip Denver South 11.26 1.7 1
6 Buie Van Lowe, Sheridan Gateway 11.27 1.7 1
7 McCoy, Zach Canon City 11.34 1.6 2
8 Baldwin, Semaj Gateway 11.42 1.6 2
9 Hogsett, John Denver South 11.43 1.2 7
10 Barnhart, Kyle Chatfield 11.46 2.0 3
11 Harris, DJ Rangeview 11.53 1.6 2
12 Deniro, Deangelo Heritage 11.53 0.2 4
13 McElhenny, Sean Golden 11.56 1.7 1
14 McKibbin, Colby Canon City 11.56 2.0 3
15 Peterson, Darren Denver Christian 11.59 1.6 2
16 Hsiao, Nelson Lancers 11.77 1.7 1
17 Brings Plenty, Kordell Stevens 11.81 1.7 1
18 Riveros, Juan CheyenneMountain 11.85 1.6 5
19 Donlucas, Erick Brighton 11.87 1.6 5
20 Amadu, Abe Rangeview 11.89 1.6 2
21 Mosely, Henry Denver East 11.90 2.0 3
21 Mason, Averee Wheat Ridge 11.90 0.8 6
23 Harris, Jared Denver East 11.91 2.0 3
24 Onstott, Tyler Bennett 11.94 0.2 4
25 Wolken, Andy Golden 11.96 2.0 3
26 Wesley, Jacob Denver Academy 11.98 1.6 5
27 Atkinson, Brock Stevens 11.99 0.2 4
28 Arosemena, Nick Denver East x12.01 1.2 7
29 Zen, Derek Heritage 12.02 1.6 5
30 Bradley, Matthew Montbello 12.03 1.6 5
31 Wheeler, Matt Castle View 12.04 0.2 4
32 Lear, Odessa GW 12.08 1.6 5
33 Weaver, Chayce Brighton 12.10 1.6 5
34 Acosta, Juan Ralston 12.12 1.6 5
35 Patton, Davion Montbello 12.20 0.2 4
36 Bralish, Justin Ralston 12.25 0.8 6
37 Brown, Tylor Thomas Jefferson 12.32 0.8 6
38 Edmonds, Zach Buena Vista 12.48 0.8 6
39 Flores, Forrest Denver North 12.60 2.0 3
40 Guhl, Mitch CheyenneMountain 12.63 0.8 6
41 Rich, Duane Lancers 12.64 1.6 2
42 Martinez-Ruiz, Jorge Kennedy 12.70 0.8 6
43 Malatesta, Andre Denver West 12.81 1.2 7
44 Velarde, Chris Kennedy 13.03 0.2 4
45 Espinoza, Alfonzo Denver North 13.26 0.2 4
46 Murphy, Isaac Wheat Ridge 13.38 0.8 6
47 Kerr, Steve Denver Christian 14.01 1.2 7
48 Badiga, Dylan Denver Academy 14.70 1.2 7
-- Wilson, Billy Bennett DNF 0.8 6
-- Cannonier, Abijah Thomas Jefferson DQ 2.0 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Deffenbaugh, Kordell Montbello 21.94 0.4 2
2 Gaytan, Erik Chatfield 22.07 0.2 1
3 Shields, Jamal Thomas Jefferson 22.73 0.2 1
4 Ray, Curtis Chaparral 22.74 0.4 2
5 Wheeler, Daniel Castle View 22.83 0.2 1
6 Dalgardno, Tanner Castle View 22.97 0.2 1
7 Baldwin, Semaj Gateway 23.07 0.4 2
8 Heller, Nic Buena Vista 23.07 0.2 1
9 Petersen, Josh Stevens 23.15 0.2 1
10 Mosley, Orlando Denver South 23.20 0.4 3
11 Kasunic, Mason Castle View x23.27 0.4 2
12 Buie Van Lowe, Sheridan Gateway 23.34 0.4 2
13 Carlson, Bryan Heritage 23.37 0.4 2
14 Harris, DJ Rangeview 23.40 0.4 3
15 Johnson, Devonte Denver South 23.65 0.4 3
16 Seek, Caleb Heritage 23.70 0.4 2
17 McKibbin, Colby Canon City 23.75 0.4 3
18 Chism, Jowan Rangeview 24.02 0.4 3
19 Herren, Riley Denver Christian 24.24 0.4 3
20 Rush, Raycell Thomas Jefferson 24.24 0.4 2
21 Cortese, Sam Buena Vista 24.24 1.1 4
22 Mason, Averee Wheat Ridge 24.27 -0.1 5
23 Perrett, Cole Stevens 24.50 1.1 4
24 Guerra, Carlos Brighton 24.98 -0.1 5
25 Bowers, Ian Denver Academy 25.14 0.4 6
26 Johns, Glenn Denver North 25.20 0.4 3
27 Saintjour, Jehu Montbello 25.46 1.1 4
28 Millard, Shane Chatfield 25.51 1.1 4
29 Gile, Larry Lancers 25.52 1.1 4
30 Martinez, Jonathan Brighton 25.73 -0.1 5
31 Velarde, Chris Kennedy 25.89 1.1 4
32 Roe, Cavan CheyenneMountain 25.92 -0.1 5
33 Kleinjans, James CheyenneMountain 26.00 0.4 6
34 Moquin, Vince Bennett 26.44 0.4 6
35 Martinez-Ruiz, Jorge Kennedy 26.60 0.4 6
36 Malatesta, Andre Denver West 26.64 0.4 6
37 Birk, Thomas Denver Christian 27.41 0.4 6
38 Ibarra, Allan Lancers 27.77 0.4 6
39 Murphy, Isaac Wheat Ridge 28.00 -0.1 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deffenbaugh, Kordell Montbello 48.33 1
2 Medina, Jordan Rangeview 49.32 1
3 Shields, Jamal Thomas Jefferson 49.58 1
4 McCoy, Zach Canon City 50.77 1
5 Townsend, Tanner Castle View 51.02 1
6 Bevier, Cody Heritage 51.04 1
7 Burch, Dom Heritage 51.09 1
8 Wright, Austin Stevens 51.90 2
9 Balimba, Duarte Denver South 52.16 3
10 Ray, Curtis Chaparral 52.44 2
11 Cortese, Sam Buena Vista 53.01 3
12 chado, robert Lakewood 53.27 3
13 Godinez, Jose Brighton 53.39 2
14 Robinson, Oliver Gateway 53.40 2
15 Baldwin, Semaj Gateway 53.92 3
16 Thomas, Colton Bear Creek 54.09 2
17 Papike, Austin Rangeview 54.41 3
18 Foss, Chaz Stevens 54.48 4
19 Mordecai, Andy Brighton 54.87 4
20 Hanke, AJ Buena Vista 55.31 2
21 Bonham, Eric Golden 56.02 4
22 Ruiz, Alex CheyenneMountain 57.30 4
23 Lehnerz, Nick Ralston 57.68 5
24 Schmidt, Matt Ralston 57.92 4
25 Montero, Christian Lancers 57.98 3
26 Fine, Gabirel Denver East 58.36 5
27 Talles, Michael Denver East 59.10 5
28 Jirsaraie, Robert Kennedy 59.41 4
29 Pina, Edwin Lancers 59.92 4
30 Birk, Thomas Denver Christian 1:00.87 6
31 Malatesta, Andre Denver West 1:01.42 6
32 Stringer, Ben Wheat Ridge 1:01.48 5
33 McVey, Parker Wheat Ridge 1:02.17 5
34 Clark, Kevin Chatfield 1:04.47 6
35 Silvas, Juan Kennedy 1:04.69 5
-- Glover, Alex CheyenneMountain DQ 5
-- Inscoe, Alex Golden DQ 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ganem, Chris Castle View 1:55.89
2 Coates, Riley Stevens 1:59.21
3 Watson, Andrew Castle View 2:00.14
4 Bills, Justin Chaparral 2:00.71
5 Hernandez, Juan Lancers 2:01.21
6 Rivas, Christian Lancers 2:01.94
7 Peterson, Darren Denver Christian 2:02.38
8 Rangel, Mario Rangeview 2:05.38
9 Chalfant, Marc Gateway 2:05.75
10 Nebelsick-Gullett, Lucas Castle View x2:06.55
11 Miller, Josh Bennett 2:07.96
12 Murphy, Keenan CheyenneMountain 2:08.34
13 Jones, Brenden Chatfield 2:09.17
14 McKean, Jeffry Canon City 2:11.95
15 Platt, Jason Golden 2:12.18
16 Arnold, Ellis Rangeview 2:15.06
17 Ellis, Dalton Bear Creek 2:15.39
18 Kruse, Campbell Brighton 2:16.57
19 Viss, Chase Denver Christian 2:16.90
20 Fitum, Abel Denver South 2:17.36
21 Nunn, Alphonzo Montbello 2:17.88
22 Oldham, Travis Chatfield 2:18.71
23 Boisseau, Sam Golden 2:19.43
24 Fisher, Kyle Ralston 2:19.93
25 Doyle, Adam CheyenneMountain 2:20.28
26 Luce, Kurt Ralston 2:20.78
27 Johnson, Jacob Brighton 2:21.22
28 Torres, Giovanni Montbello 2:22.12
29 Silvas, Juan Kennedy 2:22.84
30 Spetnagel, Harrison GW 2:23.34
31 Webber, Bryce Bear Creek 2:23.63
32 DeCamillis, Gavin Denver East 2:24.75
33 Murphy, William GW 2:27.25
34 Pasko, AJ Wheat Ridge 2:29.60
35 Kuennen, Chris Buena Vista 2:32.78
36 Hussey, Keith Thomas Jefferson 2:33.42
37 Williams, Miles Denver East 2:40.07
38 Hughes, Kyle Wheat Ridge 2:47.75
39 Waldron, Chris Denver Academy 2:56.38
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vargo, Keegan Chaparral 4:25.37
2 Purdue, Nathan Chaparral 4:33.19
3 Burdick, Kyle Stevens 4:43.63
4 Greiner, Ben Buena Vista 4:44.23
5 Chalfant, Marc Gateway 4:45.68
6 Ronquillo, Luis Denver North 4:49.97
7 Schmidt, Zach Castle View 4:50.67
8 Herrera, Jesus Lancers 4:51.66
9 Van Trees, Freedom Rangeview 4:52.47
10 Pelto, Tristan CheyenneMountain 4:53.07
11 Gallardo, Brandon Kennedy 4:53.44
12 Barton, Alexander Castle View 4:54.11
13 Haug, Kiefer Stevens 4:54.87
14 Paryz, Thomas Chatfield 4:55.66
15 Siekmeier, Sam Heritage 4:56.23
16 Fowler, Josh CheyenneMountain 4:57.11
17 Tate, Micah Pikes Peak 4:58.29
18 McKean, Jeffry Canon City 5:01.33
19 Roberts, Jared Canon City 5:01.85
20 Ellis, Dalton Bear Creek 5:03.87
21 Medina, Mike Brighton 5:05.54
22 Saldivar, Ruben Lancers 5:06.30
23 D'Ovidio, Tyler Chatfield 5:08.94
24 Webber, Bryce Bear Creek 5:09.66
25 Molliconi, Michael Bear Creek x5:12.16
26 Sierra-Baron, Isaiah Kennedy 5:16.33
27 Fitum, Abel Denver South 5:17.03
28 Schulz, Marcus Ralston 5:19.11
29 Moler, Matt Bennett 5:26.96
30 DeCamillis, Gavin Denver East 5:28.55
31 Johnson, Jacob Brighton 5:32.01
32 Williams, Miles Denver East 5:43.80
33 Smith, Matt Denver Christian 5:52.26
34 Morse, Daniel Bennett 5:56.57
35 Roder, Ty Thomas Jefferson 5:58.95
36 Borzcik, Matthew Golden 6:02.44
37 Hughes, Kyle Wheat Ridge 6:06.13
38 Tyrell-Ead, Robert Golden 6:09.57
39 Williams, Luke Denver Christian 6:41.20
40 Barron, Daniel Denver North 7:08.37
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Josh Lewis-Palmer 9:53.07
2 Lee, Garrett Heritage 9:54.74
3 Gorman, Brian Stevens 10:12.62
4 Barton, Alexander Castle View 10:24.92
5 Berhe, Rovel Thomas Jefferson 10:35.63
6 Alem, Ezana Denver South 10:37.27
7 Schmidt, Zach Castle View 10:37.59
8 Lazo, Jesus Denver North 10:47.73
9 Haug, Kiefer Stevens 10:50.62
10 Montano, Tyson Kennedy 11:04.23
11 Kimpson, Cameron Rangeview 11:04.55
12 Myers, Tristan CheyenneMountain 11:06.01
13 Henry, Tyler CheyenneMountain 11:06.26
14 Herrera, Alexis Lancers 11:11.72
15 Thomas, Colton Bear Creek 11:26.85
16 Moreno, Louis Lancers 11:32.96
17 Walters, Evan Buena Vista 11:36.73
18 Roberts, Jared Canon City 11:43.36
19 Smith, Alec Brighton 11:47.58
20 Rascon, Eduardo Bear Creek 11:56.78
21 Landeros, Jordan Brighton 12:07.80
22 Moore, Tyler Golden 12:08.13
23 Spesock, Sagen Buena Vista 12:16.98
24 Ixta, Rene Kennedy 12:53.67
25 Morse, Daniel Bennett 13:07.05
-- Oltmanns, Shane Golden DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Devonte GW 15.27 3.0 1
2 Gallagher, Brandon Heritage 15.61 3.0 1
3 Allen, Akira Rangeview 15.64 3.0 1
4 Wood, Zach Castle View 15.82 3.0 1
5 Thomas, Michael Castle View 16.06 3.0 1
6 Lane, Garrett Chatfield 16.72 3.0 1
7 Krohn, Garet Arvada 16.82 1.7 2
8 Jackson, Jerricoe Denver South 17.34 1.7 2
9 Sandoval, Ronnie Brighton 17.44 1.7 2
10 Bowman, Austin Kennedy 17.84 2.4 3
11 Johnson, Nate Rangeview 17.96 1.7 2
12 Marvin, Tim Golden 18.07 1.7 2
13 Beckley, Barton Chatfield 18.11 2.4 3
14 Whipple, Ty Chaparral 18.37 1.7 2
15 Schipper, Jayse Kennedy 18.44 2.4 3
16 Koneman, Andrew Denver Christian 18.61 2.4 3
17 Day, Josh Ralston 18.82 2.4 3
18 Herrold, Andy Wheat Ridge 19.05 2.6 4
19 Morales, Bryan Brighton 19.42 1.7 2
20 Wolken, Dylan Golden 19.76 2.4 3
21 Strickler, Cody Wheat Ridge 19.98 2.6 4
22 Copeland, Sequoyah Denver East 20.19 2.4 3
23 Brown, Damon Buena Vista 21.05 2.6 4
24 Corral-Pina, Julio Lancers 21.27 2.6 4
25 Danielson, Josh Ralston 22.38 2.4 3
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Jakoby Denver East 39.12 1
2 Thomas, Michael Castle View 40.72 1
3 Fierro, Cale Stevens 41.72 1
4 Hast, Hayden Stevens 42.39 1
5 Allen, Akira Rangeview 43.37 1
6 William, Dante Montbello 43.74 1
7 Harvey, Darius Gateway 44.35 5
8 Candler, Cody Chatfield 44.57 2
9 Sandoval, Ronnie Brighton 44.62 2
10 Johnson, Nate Rangeview 44.67 2
11 Koneman, Andrew Denver Christian 45.21 3
12 Marvin, Tim Golden 45.30 4
13 Wolken, Andy Golden 45.34 2
14 Austin, Heath Pikes Peak 45.37 2
15 Schipper, Jayse Kennedy 46.21 3
16 Gutierrez, Joseph Lancers 46.32 2
17 Kale, Chris Buena Vista 46.40 2
18 Danielson, Josh Ralston 46.95 3
19 Nebelsick-Gullett, Lucas Castle View 47.55 1
20 Bowman, Austin Kennedy 47.75 3
21 Adams, Brian Chatfield 48.12 3
22 Cruz, Kayan Montbello 49.00 3
23 Taylor, Rayshawn Denver South 50.07 4
24 Roths, Brad Bennett 50.39 4
25 Whiting, Chase Pikes Peak 50.79 4
26 Brown, Damon Buena Vista 50.95 4
27 Strickler, Cody Wheat Ridge 51.54 5
28 MacMillan, Collin Denver East 52.09 4
29 Kumar, Kevin Thomas Jefferson 52.16 5
30 Hartley, Christian Brighton 52.69 4
31 Herrold, Andy Wheat Ridge 54.29 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Denver East 'A' 42.81 1
2 Rangeview High School 'A' 42.89 1
3 Denver South 'A' 43.21 1
4 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 43.54 1
5 Stevens High School 'A' 44.70 2
6 Heritage High School 'A' 44.74 1
7 Chatfield High School 'A' 45.02 2
8 Castle View 'A' 45.88 1
9 Golden High School 'A' 46.12 2
10 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 46.18 1
11 Montbello High School 'A' 46.20 2
12 Ralston Valley 'A' 46.59 2
13 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 46.62 2
14 Brighton 'A' 47.40 1
15 Bennett High School 'A' 47.96 3
16 Buena Vista High School 'A' 48.13 3
17 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 50.08 3
18 John F. Kennedy 'A' 50.38 3
19 Denver North High School 'A' 52.26 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rangeview High School 'A' 1:28.95 1
2 Castle View 'A' 1:29.93 1
3 Denver East 'A' 1:30.06 1
4 Canon City High School 'A' 1:32.56 2
5 Buena Vista High School 'A' 1:34.62 1
6 Stevens High School 'A' 1:34.97 1
7 Denver Christian High School 'A' 1:35.53 2
8 Golden High School 'A' 1:37.24 2
9 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 1:38.85 2
10 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:39.55 2
11 Brighton 'A' 1:39.69 2
12 Ralston Valley 'A' 1:41.62 2
13 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 1:42.17 3
14 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:42.42 2
15 Bennett High School 'A' 1:43.54 3
16 Denver Academy 'A' 1:45.77 3
17 Denver North High School 'A' 1:46.76 3
18 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 1:49.06 3
-- Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' DQ 3
-- Denver South 'A' DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rangeview High School 'A' 3:22.60 1
2 Denver South 'A' 3:24.70 2
3 Castle View 'A' 3:25.56 1
4 Canon City High School 'A' 3:27.81 1
5 Brighton 'A' 3:30.08 1
6 Golden High School 'A' 3:32.34 1
7 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 3:48.63 2
8 Montbello High School 'A' 3:55.98 2
9 John F. Kennedy 'A' 3:57.96 1
10 Denver North High School 'A' 4:08.39 2
11 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 4:15.55 2
12 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 4:20.99 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens High School 'A' 8:10.60
2 Rangeview High School 'A' 8:45.73
3 Brighton 'A' 8:58.75
4 John F. Kennedy 'A' 9:08.50
5 Ralston Valley 'A' 9:18.67
6 Abraham Lincoln HS 'A' 9:19.18
7 Bear Creek HS 'A' 9:22.98
8 Pikes Peak Christian 'A' 9:26.25
9 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A' 9:32.35
10 Bennett High School 'A' 9:36.32
11 Abraham Lincoln HS 'B' x9:38.40
12 Golden High School 'A' 9:52.23
13 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A' 10:25.66
-- Castle View 'A' DQ
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evanson, Trevor Golden 6-09.00
2 Iddings, Drew Stevens 6-02.00
3 Tomlinson, Ryan Castle View J6-02.00
4 Fahey, Patrick Stevens 6-00.00
5 Shaum, Ben Lewis-Palmer J6-00.00
6 Apple-lemieux, Rolan Canon City 5-10.00
7 Harrison, Sam Castle View J5-10.00
7 Flanagan, Danny Bear Creek J5-10.00
9 LaVeccia, L.J. Chatfield 5-08.00
10 Rice, Titus Evangical J5-08.00
11 Jacobson, Kohl Buena Vista J5-08.00
12 Georgantas, Behron Canon City 5-04.00
12 Morales, Bryan Brighton 5-04.00
12 Gile, Larry Lancers 5-04.00
12 Doig, Greg Wheat Ridge 5-04.00
12 Seidel, Richard Chatfield 5-04.00
12 Bowman, Austin Kennedy 5-04.00
-- Kumar, Kevin Thomas Jefferson NH
-- Scott, Darius Montbello NH
-- Steinwand, Darrick CheyenneMountain NH
-- Smith, Ian Golden NH
-- Battle, Turmon Denver South NH
-- Woldu, Abraham Thomas Jefferson NH
-- Corral-Pina, Julio Lancers NH
-- Williams, Dustin Thomas Jefferson NH
-- Rush, Eric Ralston NH
-- Copeland, Sequoyah Denver East NH
-- Erwin, Tim Heritage NH
-- Morisse, Justus Wheat Ridge NH
-- Wells, Tristan Brighton NH
-- Longaker, Ryan Buena Vista NH
-- Scavone, Vance Kennedy NH
-- Whisler, Kolby Bennett NH
-- Conway, Steve Denver Christian NH
-- Gleason, Devon CheyenneMountain NH
-- Lohman, Johnny Bennett NH
-- Siekmeier, Sam Heritage NH
-- Van Roekel, Kyle Denver Christian NH
-- Pineda, Matt Ralston DQ
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Trey GW 13-06.00
2 Gallagher, Brandon Heritage 13-00.00
3 Bakemeyer, William Castle View J13-00.00
4 Hall, Mark Ralston 12-06.00
5 Geyer, Dylan Stevens J12-06.00
6 Jeffers, Wayne Pomona 11-00.00
7 Bishop, Brandon Heritage J11-00.00
8 Fisher, Stephan Falcon J11-00.00
9 Bartusiak, Dylan Ralston 10-00.00
9 Siders, Trey Castle View x10-00.00
9 Dozier, Patrick Castle View 10-00.00
12 Trumpore, Michael Chatfield 9-00.00
12 Brown, Same Falcon 9-00.00
12 Hayman, Keller Chatfield 9-00.00
12 chado, micheal Lakewood 9-00.00
-- Langford, Josh Heritage NH
-- LeDuc, Joseph Chatfield NH
-- Ratliff, Tucker Brighton NH
-- Bralish, Justin Ralston NH
-- Heck, Daniel Brighton NH
-- Doig, Greg Wheat Ridge NH
-- Koehler, Henry Wheat Ridge NH
-- Bowers, Dakota Pomona NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carter, William Thomas Jefferson 21-10.00 -0.4
2 Heller, Nic Buena Vista 21-05.00 +0.0
3 Trahern, Austin Canon City 20-10.00 0.4
4 Evanson, Trevor Golden 20-07.00 +0.0
5 Wilson, Jared Falcon 20-05.00 0.3
6 Atkinson, Brock Stevens 20-04.50 0.2
7 Onstott, Tyler Bennett 19-08.00 0.3
8 Woldu, Abraham Thomas Jefferson J19-08.00 0.7
9 Carlson, Bryan Heritage 19-07.50 0.3
10 Jacobson, Kohl Buena Vista 19-06.00 0.3
10 Flanagan, Danny Bear Creek 19-06.00 0.9
12 Apple-lemieux, Rolan Canon City 19-04.50 0.2
13 Rich, Duane Lancers 19-03.50 -0.3
14 Harrison, Sam Castle View 19-01.00 0.5
15 Bowers, Ian Denver Academy 18-10.00 0.7
16 Riveros, Juan CheyenneMountain 18-08.25 0.5
16 Robinson, Oliver Gateway 18-08.25 -1.7
18 McCorvey, Jarred Falcon 18-07.00 0.2
19 Rice, Titus Evangical 18-02.25 -0.6
20 Pineda, Matt Ralston 18-00.75 1.3
21 Erwin, Tim Heritage 17-10.00 +0.0
22 Elsenbast, Patrick Chatfield 17-07.25 0.6
23 Matini, Josh Rangeview 17-06.50 +0.0
24 Greco, Peter Wheat Ridge 17-06.00 0.2
25 Harvey, Darius Gateway 17-05.50 0.1
26 Allen, Caleb Ralston 17-02.50 +0.0
27 Martinez, Jonathan Brighton 17-01.25 -1.6
28 Wesley, Jacob Denver Academy 17-00.50 +0.0
29 Blackett, Kevin Stevens 16-06.00 +0.0
30 Seidel, Richard Chatfield 16-02.00 0.2
31 Barnhart, Kyle Chatfield x15-09.00 1.5
32 Villegas, Gabriel Lancers 15-06.00 +0.0
33 Murphy, Isaac Wheat Ridge 14-11.00 1.7
34 Haggerty, Patrick Bennett 14-10.00 -0.4
35 Guerra, Carlos Brighton 14-07.00 1.8
36 Wilson, Glen Montbello 14-02.00 -0.4
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Trahern, Austin Canon City 42-03.00 -0.2
2 Tomlinson, Ryan Castle View 41-04.00 +0.0
3 Greco, Peter Wheat Ridge 40-09.00 -0.1
4 Seidel, Richard Chatfield 40-07.50 +0.0
5 Wright, Jamal Rangeview 39-09.50 -1.3
6 Fisher, Stephan Falcon 39-08.00 -1.7
7 Tollis, Craig Canon City J39-08.00 +0.0
8 Herren, Riley Denver Christian 39-05.00 -2.2
9 Matini, Josh Rangeview 39-01.00 +0.0
10 Jacobson, Kohl Buena Vista 39-00.00 -0.5
11 Arnold, Jesse Buena Vista 38-05.00 -0.7
12 Weaver, Chayce Brighton 38-03.00 +0.0
13 Akhavan, Bejan Castle View 37-11.00 -1.1
14 Summers, Kris Golden 37-10.00 -1.0
15 Lockerd, Carson Golden 37-08.00 -2.6
16 Waynewood, Dominican Montbello 37-07.00 +0.0
17 Erwin, Tim Heritage 36-09.50 -0.8
18 Tesfay, Henock Gateway 35-09.00 +0.0
19 Guerra, Carlos Brighton 35-03.50 +0.0
20 Bowers, Ian Denver Academy 34-10.00 -0.1
21 Schipper, Jayse Kennedy 34-04.00 +0.0
22 Wilkinson, Austin Chatfield 34-02.50 -0.1
23 Van Roekel, Kyle Denver Christian 33-06.75 +0.0
24 Corral-Pina, Julio Lancers 33-00.00 -0.1
25 Wilson, Glen Montbello 32-01.50 0.1
26 Ibarra, Allan Lancers 31-10.00 +0.0
27 Walker, Alex Bennett 31-06.00 +0.0
28 Mulligan, Colin Wheat Ridge 31-01.00 0.3
29 Scavone, Vance Kennedy 31-00.00 -0.1
30 Waldron, Chris Denver Academy 30-00.00 +0.0
31 Savage, Auston Bennett 29-05.00 +0.0
-- Woldu, Abraham Thomas Jefferson FOUL
-- Williams, Miles Denver East FOUL
-- Karber, Jack CheyenneMountain FOUL
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 jones, jake Lakewood 50-03.50
2 Brant, Dylan Canon City 50-00.25
3 Williams, Adam Arvada 49-02.00
4 Iddings, Drew Stevens 47-03.00
5 Austin, Brendon Chaparral 47-00.50
6 Benne, Kyle Stevens 46-10.50
7 Watts, Brandon Rangeview 45-06.00
8 Clarke, Ben Chatfield 45-02.00
9 Tara, Brandon Thomas Jefferson 44-08.50
10 Mabany, Samuel Denver South 43-02.75
11 Melton, Sean Rangeview 42-10.25
12 Rivera-Parker, Eric Golden 42-07.50
13 Goodwin, Charlie Falcon 42-03.00
14 Golditch, Zack Gateway 42-00.00
15 Martinez, Cameron Heritage 41-03.50
16 Sowal, Stephan Arvada 41-00.50
17 Tate, Donovan Gateway 40-06.25
18 Decker, Erik Canon City 40-05.25
19 Carr, Daniel Buena Vista 40-03.75
20 Giles, Casey Rangeview x39-09.75
21 Jones, Aden Golden 39-05.50
22 Bitzko, David Heritage 38-11.50
23 Brown, Nick Chatfield 38-09.00
24 DePassee, Riley Pikes Peak 38-01.75
25 Jensen, Jordan Buena Vista 36-10.00
25 Tokarsky, Nick Chaparral 36-10.00
27 Casados, Carlos Lancers 36-09.50
28 Marquez, Alvaro Lancers 35-11.00
28 Buck, Isaac Wheat Ridge 35-11.00
30 Becker, Dillon Bennett 35-04.75
31 Jacobsen, Connor Ralston 35-02.50
32 Hunsaker, Tim Castle View 34-11.50
33 Martinez, Jonathan Wheat Ridge 34-03.00
34 Warne, Samuel Brighton 34-02.50
35 Lam, Jerry Kennedy 34-00.00
36 Walker, Randy Thomas Jefferson 33-05.75
37 Elizalde, Matt CheyenneMountain 33-04.00
38 Dias, Andrew Montbello 33-03.25
39 Nguyen, Donald Kennedy 33-00.00
40 Quintana, Luke Buena Vista x31-11.00
41 Loffelmacher, Matthew Thomas Jefferson x27-09.50
42 Deline, Sam Denver Academy 26-03.50
43 Kerr, Steve Denver Christian 24-07.75
44 Brown, Matt Bennett 24-05.25
45 Nava, Armondo Denver North 22-05.00
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Brendon Chaparral 158-09
2 Golditch, Zack Gateway 153-06
3 Brant, Dylan Canon City 143-10.50
4 jones, jake Lakewood 142-05
5 Carr, Daniel Buena Vista 139-08.50
6 Sowal, Stephan Arvada 138-02.25
7 Williams, Adam Arvada 134-09.50
8 Rivera-Parker, Eric Golden 133-06.25
9 Benne, Kyle Stevens 129-11
10 Watts, Brandon Rangeview 129-08
11 Giles, Casey Rangeview 129-06.50
12 Melton, Sean Rangeview x128-09
13 Walker, Jacob Castle View 125-07
14 Ewing, Jared Brighton 125-01.50
15 Krohn, Garet Arvada x124-09.50
16 Goodwin, Charlie Falcon 123-00
17 Rash, Dan Buena Vista 122-09.50
18 Clarke, Ben Chatfield 120-09.50
19 Tara, Brandon Thomas Jefferson 120-06.50
20 Webber, Grayson CheyenneMountain 119-03
21 Beach, Sean Golden 118-08.50
22 Lane, Tyler Falcon 116-09
23 Benne, Cody Stevens 115-06.50
24 Brown, Nick Chatfield 115-05.50
25 Martinez, Jonathan Wheat Ridge 113-04
26 Fierro, Jorge Gateway 112-00.50
27 Buck, Isaac Wheat Ridge 111-08
28 Geib, Preston Ralston 110-08
29 Reed, Nate Buena Vista x108-01
30 Perez, Kenneth Lancers 107-01.50
31 Casados, Carlos Lancers 101-03.50
32 Holmes, Jordan CheyenneMountain 101-01.50
33 Dias, Andrew Montbello 99-10.50
34 Hunsaker, Tim Castle View 98-04.50
35 Lehnerz, Marcus Ralston 98-04
36 Tokarsky, Nick Chaparral 97-07.50
37 Mabany, Samuel Denver South 97-04.50
38 Racine, Landen Canon City 96-08
39 Lam, Jerry Kennedy 95-11
40 Warne, Samuel Brighton 94-10
41 Bitzko, David Heritage 94-06
42 Seek, Tim Heritage 93-02
43 Walker, Randy Thomas Jefferson 91-11
44 Lohman, Johnny Bennett 89-04.50
45 DePassee, Riley Pikes Peak 88-07.50
46 Nguyen, Donald Kennedy 87-10.50
47 Becker, Dillon Bennett 81-01
48 Moore, Micheal Montbello 80-11
49 Monroe, Elijah Denver Christian 80-02
50 Loffelmacher, Matthew Thomas Jefferson x74-11
51 Warren, Trevon Denver East 74-01.50
52 Williams, Luke Denver Christian 66-09.50
53 Deline, Sam Denver Academy 58-02
54 Nava, Armondo Denver North 52-07
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lakewood high school 93 2) Stevens High School 89.33
3) Rangeview High School 63 4) Ralston Valley 60
5) George Washington High Sch 57 6) Denver East 50.50
7) Heritage High School 48 8) Castle View 41.33
9) Canon City High School 35 10) Chaparral High School 27
11) Chatfield High School 26.50 12) Bennett High School 21
12) Golden High School 21 14) Falcon High School 20
15) Denver South 19 15) Buena Vista High School 19
17) Brighton 17 18) Montbello High School 10
19) Abraham Lincoln HS 5 19) Gateway High School 5
21) Colorado Springs Christian 4 21) Arvada High School 4
23) Wheat Ridge High School 2.33 24) Cheyenne Mountain High Sc 1
24) Denver Christian High Scho 1 24) Thomas Jefferson High Sch 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Castle View 89.50 2) Stevens High School 77
3) Rangeview High School 61 4) Chaparral High School 52
4) Canon City High School 52 6) Thomas Jefferson High Sch 37
7) Heritage High School 34 8) Chatfield High School 28
9) Denver East 26 9) George Washington High Sc 26
11) Montbello High School 24 12) Buena Vista High School 22
12) Denver South 22 14) Gateway High School 20
14) Golden High School 20 16) Lakewood high school 15
17) Lewis-Palmer 14 18) Arvada High School 13
18) Abraham Lincoln HS 13 20) Brighton 10
21) Ralston Valley 9 22) Falcon High School 8
23) Wheat Ridge High School 6 24) John F. Kennedy 5
24) Denver Christian High Scho 5 26) Denver North High School 4
27) Bear Creek HS 3.50 28) Pomona High School 3
29) Bennett High School 2 30) Pikes Peak Christian 1