Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 WHSAA 2A State Cross Country - 10/24/2009
Sheridan VA
Sheridan, WY
Last Completed Event
Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 795 Her Many Horses, Caleb 12 Wyoming Indian 16:36.52 1
2 799 Spoonhunter, Slade 12 Wyoming Indian 17:00.99 2
3 718 May, Colin 10 Lovell 18:10.76 3
4 796 Medicinehorse, Marlin 11 Wyoming Indian 18:12.10 4
5 798 Spoonhunter, Alvin 9 Wyoming Indian 18:13.12 5
6 763 Collamer, Ben 12 Saratoga 18:13.62 6
7 719 Moncur, Kenneth 11 Lovell 18:34.17 7
8 739 Garcia, Alejandro 10 Pine Bluffs 18:38.54 8
9 712 Penning, Brett 10 Hulett 18:41.99 9
10 794 Clifford, Donald 9 Wyoming Indian 18:48.10 10
11 765 Harrington, Quinn 10 Saratoga 18:50.21 11
12 741 Jackson, Matt 10 Pine Bluffs 18:59.07 12
13 782 Pruitt, Darren 9 Wright 18:59.61 13
14 793 Aragon, Joey 9 Wyoming Indian 19:06.57 14
15 784 Winder, Roy 11 Wright 19:10.82 15
16 756 Tolman, Landon 12 Rocky Mountain 19:21.34 16
17 750 Bernhisel, Michael 9 Rocky Mountain 19:36.51 17
18 702 Lone Bear, Tyson 10 Ft. Washakie 19:42.38
19 722 Cook, Hugh 11 Moorcroft 19:48.14
20 797 Soundingsides, John 10 Wyoming Indian 19:52.39 18
21 768 Uhling, Lawrence 11 Saratoga 19:57.19 19
22 753 Jones, Porter 11 Rocky Mountain 20:04.97 20
23 716 Bassett, Jackson 12 Lovell 20:06.71 21
24 783 Thomas, Cameron 10 Wright 20:10.76 22
25 766 Smith, Austin 12 Saratoga 20:15.79 23
26 710 Morris, Shannon 10 Hulett 20:20.32 24
27 744 Waddle, Dexter 11 Pine Bluffs 20:21.06 25
28 713 Penning, Cody 11 Hulett 20:23.32 26
29 746 Clark, Richard 10 Rock River 20:32.55
30 754 Schatz, Lance 10 Rocky Mountain 20:35.99 27
31 738 Davis, Shelton 11 Pine Bluffs 20:38.05 28
32 764 Escobedo, Lionzo 9 Saratoga 20:41.48 29
33 758 Wocicki, Shane 9 Rocky Mountain 20:54.15 30
34 757 Winland, Brady 9 Rocky Mountain 20:55.25 31
35 717 Croft, Ryan 12 Lovell 20:57.89 32
36 709 Fedora, Garrett 12 Hulett 21:15.17 33
37 740 Hazelett, Mark 11 Pine Bluffs 21:35.28 34
38 755 Strom, Ethan 10 Rocky Mountain 21:37.54 35
39 736 Bowman, Jason 9 Pine Bluffs 21:39.50 36
40 743 Purdy, Garrett 11 Pine Bluffs 21:46.09 37
41 779 Andujo, Jose 9 Wright 22:04.65 38
42 767 Smith, Josh 12 Saratoga 22:05.54 39
43 728 Green, William 11 Normative Services 22:37.45
44 727 Diskin, Josh 11 Normative Services 23:01.97
45 711 Ousanamer, Patrick 11 Hulett 23:03.37 40
46 720 Moncur, Peter 11 Lovell 23:47.64 41
47 771 Realbird, Arnold 11 St. Stephens 24:39.68
48 770 Jenkins, Thurlo 12 St. Stephens 24:45.70
49 769 Addison, Louis 10 St. Stephens 24:47.00
50 729 Williams, Kaliab 9 Normative Services 24:49.90