Wyoming 4A East Regionals 2022

Laramie, WY

Cheyenne Central High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.78 Kylie Vercelli 9th Prelims H2 Complete Results
14.03 Brooke Jacobsen 11th Prelims H1 Complete Results
15.28 Jackie Inallado 25th Prelims H3 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
30.10 Brooke Jacobsen 20th Prelims H4 Complete Results
30.49 Teagan Tempel 24th Prelims H2 Complete Results
30.78 Jackie Inallado 25th Prelims H1 Complete Results
31.97 Avery Saunders 29th Prelims H4 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
59.45 Sydney Morrell 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
59.91 Sydney Morrell 2nd Prelims H2 Complete Results
1:00.91 Karson Tempel 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
1:01.01 Karson Tempel 4th Prelims H1 Complete Results
1:12.19 Reagan Gebhart 20th Prelims H1 Complete Results
1:12.50 SB Eva Lehmkuhler 21st Prelims H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:18.54 Sydney Morrell 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:25.31 Kaya Pillivant 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:28.25 SB Emily Taper 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:32.75 SB Rian Cordell-Reiner 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:18.23 Sydney Morrell 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
5:20.41 Kaya Pillivant 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
5:35.29 Emma Hofmeister 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:35.48 SB Lauren Clarke 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
12:21.97 Emma Hofmeister 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
12:32.47 Lauren Clarke 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
15.68 Madisyn Baillie 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
15.71 Madisyn Baillie 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
17.68 Averie Perriton 10th Prelims H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
48.07 Madisyn Baillie 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
49.64 SB Averie Perriton 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
49.65 Madisyn Baillie 4th Prelims H3 Complete Results
51.17 Averie Perriton 7th Prelims H3 Complete Results
53.58 SB Teagan Tempel 12th Prelims H1 Complete Results
55.79 Avery Saunders 17th Prelims H3 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
50.68 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Day 1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:15.06 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:08.70 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-10 Madisyn Baillie 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4-10 Averie Perriton 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
16-6.5 Karson Tempel 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
16-5.5 Katie Thomson 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
15-2.75 Joslyn Siedenburg 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
13-4 Sofia Greghi 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
35-11.5 SB Karson Tempel 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
35-7.75 Katie Thomson 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
29-7.75 SB Natalee Urdiales 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-8 Brinkley Lewis 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
10-2 SB Kaylee Bell 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
9-2 SB Jaesa Whitesell 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
8-2 SB Eva Lehmkuhler 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
78-6 SB Natanya Sam 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
21-7.25 Natanya Sam 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.82 Mason Counter 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
11.98 Mason Counter 8th Prelims H1 Complete Results
13.00 Lucas Linde 22nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.52 Jacob Silvis 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
26.18 Lucas Linde 26th Prelims H3 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
54.63 Fisher Brown 14th Prelims H1 Complete Results
55.16 Tucker Martino 16th Prelims H2 Complete Results
55.49 Henry Eggers 18th Prelims H3 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:04.30 Tristan Knueppel 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:07.00 Bridger Brokaw 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:07.60 Jacob Frentheway 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:10.03 Jason Frentheway 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:34.00 Tristan Knueppel 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4:38.64 Jacob Frentheway 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4:42.82 Bridger Brokaw 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4:45.10 Will Barrington 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:32.15 Will Barrington 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
15.40 Richard Prescott 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
15.76 Richard Prescott 1st Prelims H2 Complete Results
17.88 Shawn Basart 10th Prelims H1 Complete Results
19.23 SB Preston Mendez-Johnson 17th Prelims H3 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
40.91 Richard Prescott 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
42.24 Richard Prescott 2nd Prelims H2 Complete Results
43.61 SB Parker Legerski 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
44.88 Parker Legerski 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
45.85 Shawn Basart 11th Prelims H3 Complete Results
46.96 Cody McClarnon 13th Prelims H3 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
45.61 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Day 1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:26.87 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Sprint Medley Relay
3:44.57 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Day 1 Results
High Jump
5-8 TaVion Taylor-Byrd 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-6 SB Shawn Basart 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-4 Jackson Whitworth 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
5-4 Cody McClarnon 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
20-6.5 Richard Prescott 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
18-10.5 Cody McClarnon 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
17-4 Sam Melchior 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
43-11.25 Richard Prescott 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
42-10.25 SB TaVion Taylor-Byrd 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
42-9 SB Omari Mangram 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
12-3 Miles Porwoll 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
11-9 Nicholas Lewis 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
11-3 SB Sam Melchior 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
124-4 Hadyn Fleming 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
110-8 Auggie Lain 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
101-8 Keagan Bartlett 26th Finals H1 Complete Results
95-10 Ethan Lacey 29th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
47-2 Auggie Lain 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
44-6 Keagan Bartlett 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
39-8 SB Tyler Gaer 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
39-5 Colin Newton 19th Finals H1 Complete Results