Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Lucas Rowley Natrona HS 49-11.5 10
2 Brandon Strubel Central HS 48-8.5 8
3 Tyler Candersloot Gillette 46-0 6
4 Jeremiah Hunter East 43-11.5 5
5 Zach Ellender East 43-5.5 4
6 CJ Kent Gillette 43-0 3
7 Nick Casey East 42-7.5 2
8 Jake Gill Gillette 42-3.5 1
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Bailey Gibson Natrona County HS 42-0 10
2 Krystin Hunt Central HS 33-0 8
3 Jennifer Odell Gillette 32-7 6
4 Kayla Fleck Gillette 31-6.5 5
5 Cassidy Koshi Gillette 31-0 4
6 Paige Backman East 30-0 3
7 Emily Underwood East 29-0 2
8 Veronica Swartz Central HS 28-0 1
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Antoine Butler East 39-0 10
2 Jamie Wiggins Natrona County HS 38-0 8
3 Josh Morgan Laramie 37-0 6
4 Steve Asire Natrona County HS 36-0 5
5 Jorrod Yelton Natrona County HS 36-0 4
6 Ryan Kremples Central HS 35-0 3
7 Sage Haight Natrona County HS 35-0 2
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Ditto Central HS 33-1.25 10
2 Maddy Morgan Gillette 30-4.75 8
3 Brittney Schommer Laramie 28-10.75 6
4 Chloe Pfoor Central HS 28-0 5
5 Lindsey Waetzig Gillette 27-10.25 4
6 Simona Oliveri Gillette 25-0 3
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Hunter East 6.91 10
2 Zach Espinoza Central HS 7.07 8
3 Antoine Butler East 7.10 6
4 Steve Turpin Gillette 7.16 5
5 Baylor Laramie 7.16 4
6 Joe Whitman East 7.16 3
7 Dalton Underwood East 7.17 2
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Amber Adams East 7.76 10
2 Candace Wollert Central HS 7.78 8
3 Cassidy Meade Laramie 7.99 6
4 Ashley Lazarus Gillette 8.00 5
5 Brystal Keser Natrona County HS 8.01 4
6 Shaylee Brown Natrona County HS 8.08 3
7 Sam Green Central HS 8.11 2
8 Jessica Palmer Central HS 8.12 1
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Steven Turpin Gillette 15-0 10
2 Ethan Carlson East 13-0 8
3 Matt Melchoir Central HS 11-0 6
4 Wyatt Hill Laramie 11-0 5
5 Will Eichenberger Gillette 10-0 4
6 Michael Sheets Gillette 10-0 3
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Paula Andrie Gillette 11-0 10
2 Amy Puckett Laramie 10-0 8
3 Shaye Lanouette Natrona County HS 8-0 6
4 Jessica Heck Natrona County HS 7-0 5
5 Amanda King Central HS 7-0 4
6 Alex Lang Gillette 7-0 3
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Trevor Polson Campbell County HS 2:09.90 10
2 KC Hunksicker Natrona County HS 2:10.20 8
3 Connor Long Central HS 2:12.60 6
4 Michael Luhr Campbell County HS 2:13.30 5
5 Lance Berry Central HS 2:13.50 4
6 Alex Walker Laramie HS 2:14.80 3
7 McKennon Aragon Campbell County HS 2:15.40 2
8 Jac Collins Central HS 2:17.50 1
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Candace Wollert Central HS 2:28.60 10
2 Alyssa Miller Central HS 2:34.50 8
3 Ciara Meredith Central HS 2:39.70 6
4 Anna Yanchek Central HS 2:40.10 5
5 Ashley Lane Laramie 2:40.70 4
6 Devon England Central HS 2:41.30 3
7 Angel Adams Laramie 2:44.00 2
8 Audra DeStefani Campbell County HS 2:44.80 1
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Steven Turpin Gillette 8.04 10
2 Connor Long Central HS 8.76 8
3 Jim Shellenberger Natrona County HS 8.98 6
4 Riley Mathis East 9.02 5
5 Kristina Bisiar Natrona County HS 9.41 4
6 Dylan Brannan Gillette 9.51 3
7 Tyler Tschimperle East 9.55 2
8 Jay Bishop East 9.84 1
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Paula Andrie Gillette 9.22 10
2 Jessica Palmer Central HS 9.56 8
3 Caitlyn Urhammer Natrona County HS 9.89 6
4 Sierra Robbins Laramie 9.96 5
5 Natasha Pettinger Laramie 10.00 4
6 Kayla Depew Central HS 10.03 3
7 Kenzie Yarter Central HS 10.32 2
8 Haleigh Pickett Central HS 10.42 1
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Luke Gilbert Natrona County HS 4:56.20 10
2 KC Hunsicker Natrona County HS 4:58.50 8
3 Jesse Shutts Natrona County HS 5:16.60 6
4 Michael Schebler Natrona County HS 5:26.00 5
5 Chase Vogel Central HS 5:31.60 4
6 Ken O-Donnell Central HS 5:34.30 3
7 Bryce Parmely Natrona County HS 5:41.90 2
8 Clifford Swank Central HS 5:45.40 1
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Kiana Rief East 5:56.50 10
2 Ashley Laine Laramie 6:02.10 8
3 Anna Yanchek Central HS 6:10.80 6
4 Angel Adams Laramie 6:11.40 5
5 Alyssa Bever East 6:17.20 4
6 Emily King Laramie 6:20.40 3
7 Erica Geyda Central HS 6:32.30 2
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jeremiah Hunter East 5-0 10
2 Brady Gale East 5-0 8
3 Keegan Douglas Central HS 5-0 6
4 Tanner Lesco East 5-0 5
5 Isaac Hayward Laramie 5-0 4
6 Sage Haight Natrona County HS 5-0 3
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Weinrich Natrona County HS 4-0 10
2 Kayla Depew Central HS 4-0 8
3 Chloe Pfoor Central HS 4-0 6
4 Paula Andrie Gillette 4-0 5
5 Cassidy Mead Laramie 4-0 4
6 Angela Hayes Gillette 4-0 3
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Isaac Hayward Laramie 18-11.5 10
2 Zach Espinoza Central HS 18-8.25 8
3 Isaac Hayward Laramie 18-0 6
4 Zach Espinoza Central HS 18-0 5
5 Baylor Sieg Laramie 17-7.75 4
6 Antoine Butler East HS 17-6.5 3
7 Jacob Guidry Central HS 17-5.5 2
8 Brady Gale East 17-5 1
9 Sage Haight Natrona County HS 17-3.25
10 Matthew Stoeger Central HS 17-3.25
11 Baylor Sieg Laramie 17-0
12 Antoine Butler East 17-0
13 Jacob Guidry Central HS 17-0
14 Gale Brady East HS 17-0
15 Sage Haight Natrona County HS 17-0
16 Mathew Stoeger Central HS 17-0
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
=========================================================================
1 Rebecca Ditto Central HS 15-0 10
2 Ashley Lazarus Gillette 14-5.75 8
3 Natasha Pettinger Laramie 14-5.25 6
4 Lauren Vigil Gillette 12-11.25 5
5 Nicole Pope Gillette 12-10.75 4
6 Paige Hanewald Natrona County HS 11-10.5 3
7 Samia Meeks Central HS 11-5.5 2
8 Sara Rangitsch Central HS 11-0.75 1