Freshman Top 100 BOYS

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.41
Lovell High School
2021
Simplot Games 36th P
2 8.18
Natrona County High School
2021
3 8.46
Thunder Basin High School
2021
4 9.78
Evanston High School
2021
5 10.23
Green River High School
2021

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.91
Lovell High School
2021
2 7.01
Western Heritage Luthern Academy
2021
3 7.06
Natrona County High School
2021
4 7.07
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
5 7.37
Natrona County High School
2021
6 7.39
Thunder Basin High School
2021
7 7.40
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
8 7.50
Natrona County High School
2021
9 7.54
Natrona County High School
2021
10 7.61
Thunder Basin High School
2021
11 7.72
Rock Springs High School
2021
12 7.77
Worland High School
2021
13 7.80
Laramie High School
2021
14 8.21
Lovell High School
2021
15 8.24
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
16 8.91
Riverton High School
2021
17 9.18
Evanston High School
2021
18 10.26
Green River High School
2021

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.59
Lovell High School
2021
2 24.93
Natrona County High School
2021
3 25.77
Natrona County High School
2021
4 26.16
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
5 26.48
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 17th
6 26.59
Natrona County High School
2021
7 26.82
Thunder Basin High School
2021
8 27.34
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
9 28.30
Worland High School
2021
Starfish 27th
10 28.38
Rock Springs High School
2021
11 29.06
Lovell High School
2021
12 29.20
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
13 29.28
Laramie High School
2021
14 29.60
Evanston High School
2021
15 29.95
Star Valley High School
2021
16 31.13
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
17 32.64
Evanston High School
2021
18 33.30
Riverton High School
2021
19 38.47
Green River High School
2021

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 56.69
Star Valley High School
2021
2 57.38
Natrona County High School
2021
3 58.81
Natrona County High School
2021
4 58.92
Sheridan High School
2021
5 59.63
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
6 59.89
Natrona County High School
2021
7 59.93
Natrona County High School
2021
8 1:00.89
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 18th
9 1:01.20
Laramie High School
2021
10 1:02.17
Cheyenne South High School
2021
11 1:06.42
Laramie High School
2021
12 1:06.61
Star Valley High School
2021
13 1:07.68
Lovell High School
2021
14 1:10.75
Evanston High School
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:08.46
Star Valley High School
2021
2 2:13.23
Sheridan High School
2021
3 2:15.45
Sheridan High School
2021
4 2:20.33
Thunder Basin High School
2021
5 2:21.01
Thunder Basin High School
2021
6 2:23.64
Lovell High School
2021
7 2:24.62
Lovell High School
2021
8 2:27.61
Laramie High School
2021
9 2:28.52
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 8th
10 2:29.90
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
11 2:30.55
Rock Springs High School
2021
12 2:30.61
Rock Springs High School
2021
13 2:31.12
Natrona County High School
2021
14 2:31.61
Cheyenne South High School
2021
15 2:33.36
Tongue River High School
2021
16 2:33.53
Evanston High School
2021
17 2:34.07
Natrona County High School
2021
18 2:34.84
Riverton High School
2021
19 2:35.01
Rock Springs High School
2021
20 2:35.27
Cheyenne South High School
2021
21 2:37.17
Cheyenne South High School
2021
22 2:39.00
Laramie High School
2021
23 2:42.08
Thunder Basin High School
2021
24 2:43.00
Laramie High School
2021
25 2:43.03
Star Valley High School
2021
26 2:43.26
Big Horn High School
2021
27 2:43.76
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
28 2:45.47
Cody High School
2021
29 2:50.87
Thunder Basin High School
2021
30 2:51.11
Thunder Basin High School
2021
31 2:52.96
Star Valley High School
2021
32 2:53.70
Green River High School
2021
33 3:17.90
Green River High School
2021

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:34.77
Star Valley High School
2021
2 4:50.03
Sheridan High School
2021
Simplot Games 83rd P
3 5:06.05
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 3rd
4 5:10.78
Thunder Basin High School
2021
5 5:16.99
Lovell High School
2021
6 5:17.79
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
7 5:17.82
Natrona County High School
2021
8 5:19.77
Rock Springs High School
2021
9 5:19.82
Star Valley High School
2021
10 5:21.05
Laramie High School
2021
11 5:23.52
Cheyenne South High School
2021
12 5:24.34
Lander Valley High School
2021
Simplot Games 243rd P
13 5:24.49
Thunder Basin High School
2021
14 5:24.79
Big Horn High School
2021
Starfish 9th
15 5:25.22
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
16 5:31.98
Tongue River High School
2021
Starfish 11th
17 5:32.47
Cheyenne East High School
2021
18 5:32.54
Evanston High School
2021
19 5:33.99
Laramie High School
2021
20 5:35.18
Lovell High School
2021
21 5:38.42
Tongue River High School
2021
22 5:38.95
Cheyenne South High School
2021
23 5:38.98
Natrona County High School
2020
Simplot Games 273rd P
24 5:39.26
Rock Springs High School
2021
25 5:43.34
Riverton High School
2021
26 5:49.08
Lovell High School
2021
27 5:50.51
Cheyenne South High School
2021
28 5:51.19
Laramie High School
2021
29 5:51.75
Star Valley High School
2021
30 5:52.14
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 13th
31 5:54.00
Cody High School
2021
32 5:54.19
Rock Springs High School
2021
33 5:57.06
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
34 6:03.39
Green River High School
2021
35 6:06.55
Big Horn High School
2021
36 6:15.25
Thunder Basin High School
2021
37 6:15.87
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 14th

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:21.29
Star Valley High School
2021
2 10:50.75
Sheridan High School
2021
3 10:54.17
Cheyenne East High School
2021
4 11:21.65
Thunder Basin High School
2021
5 11:27.39
Natrona County High School
2020
6 11:34.31
Star Valley High School
2021
7 11:35.19
Thunder Basin High School
2021
8 11:52.10
Lovell High School
2021
9 11:57.50
Natrona County High School
2021
10 11:57.84
Laramie High School
2021
11 12:05.42
Big Horn High School
2021
12 12:16.50
Evanston High School
2021
13 12:22.44
Natrona County High School
2021
14 12:24.64
Riverton High School
2021
15 12:43.95
Star Valley High School
2021
16 13:09.78
Lovell High School
2021
17 13:37.29
Cody High School
2021
Starfish 5th
18 13:46.73
Thunder Basin High School
2021

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.49
Natrona County High School
2021

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.99
Natrona County High School
2021

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Sprint Medley Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-2
Natrona County High School
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-2
Thunder Basin High School
2021
2 17-10.25
Natrona County High School
2021
3 17-7
Natrona County High School
2021
4 17-1
Natrona County High School
2021
5 16-9
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
6 16-8
Lovell High School
2021
7 15-8.75
Thunder Basin High School
2021
8 14-6.5
Lovell High School
2021
9 12-4
Laramie High School
2021
10 12-3
Kelly Walsh High School
2021
11 11-4
Green River High School
2021

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-0
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Starfish 5th
2 9-6
Laramie High School
2021
3 9-0
Cheyenne Central High School
2021
3 9-0
Laramie High School
2021

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-6.5
Western Heritage Luthern Academy
2021
2 28-6
Riverton High School
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 36-11.5
Natrona County High School
2021
2 36-7.25
Laramie High School
2021
3 34-4
Thunder Basin High School
2021
4 32-11.5
Worland High School
2021
Starfish 9th
5 32-5
Laramie High School
2021
6 29-10
Thunder Basin High School
2021
Comments